?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
oh my show. i love you. 
12th-Oct-2009 09:40 pm
now THAT'S how to do a good freakin Heroes episode. God damn, that was awesome all around. The acting, the cinematography, the music. I actually completely can't wait for next Monday again and that hasn't happened two weeks in a row for a long time.

Fuck yeah, Heroes!



NEEDS MOAR NATHAN!
Felix- to the left
Comments 
13th-Oct-2009 01:56 am (UTC)
LOL I loved it too.
13th-Oct-2009 02:17 am (UTC)
yay!! *dances*
13th-Oct-2009 02:07 am (UTC)
EVERYTHING needs moar Nathan
13th-Oct-2009 02:16 am (UTC)
YES!
13th-Oct-2009 03:13 am (UTC)
I had a dumbass moment in the beginning, totally forgetting that Nathan is Sylar, lol. I actually thought Nathan just bailed on the breakfast, cause that would be like him.

I think it's because part of me really does think Nathan is still around :/

BUT YES AWESOME EPISODE INDEED \o/
13th-Oct-2009 05:21 am (UTC)
I totally did that the first time I watched 5YG. I saw Nathan turn into Sylar, then I wondered where Nathan was hanging out. I actually asked this aloud...

State of denial...I was in it. :)
13th-Oct-2009 04:59 am (UTC)
IA about Nathan, but I loved the episode too.
13th-Oct-2009 06:11 am (UTC)
oooh nice icon!
13th-Oct-2009 06:52 am (UTC)
Yes... I can has more Nathan please? But, Peter was pretty adorable in this episode, which sort of made up for it. And damn, ZQ is an amazing actor. I forgot how good he can be, because he's only been a cheeky bastard inside of Parkman's head thus far.
This page was loaded Jan 21st 2018, 6:20 am GMT.