?

Log in

Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
Oh my god, livejournal. Where have I been? Two years. It doesn't even… 
18th-Feb-2014 08:14 pm
Oh my god, livejournal. Where have I been? Two years. It doesn't even seem that long. I wanna start writing again though, because I've been in a headspace where I really need it. I need a journal and this is the best one I have.

Who is still even around? Say hi!
Felix approves
Comments 
19th-Feb-2014 01:46 am (UTC)
Howdy! I'm trying to write as well. It's hard once you get out of the habit...
19th-Feb-2014 01:58 am (UTC)
It really is! I've been around LJ but just for like RP stuff. I dont know why I let this journal go. I guess when things build up in your head too much you remember you used to have an outlet and it brings you back to old kinda things like this heh.

i have to redo my whole journal i think xD
19th-Feb-2014 03:00 am (UTC)
Oh, wow, hi! It's good to see you. How've you been?

Welcome back. Writing is good for the soul. =)
19th-Feb-2014 03:04 am (UTC)
I've been good! Up and down and up and down. You know, life xD

Good to see you're still around! How about you, how have you been?
19th-Feb-2014 05:30 am (UTC)
I've been all right. I just finished my MA. Stressful as all hell at points, but it'll be good for actually having a proper "career." =)

But, yep, I'm still around. Fandom is where my heart is, and a good amount of it is still happening on Livejournal. <3
19th-Feb-2014 07:47 pm (UTC)
yay for a career! I'm still trying to figure that one out lol

I have to find all my new fandoms on lj again! so much has changed xD
19th-Feb-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
Hello :D Nice to see you back on LJ! How's it going?
19th-Feb-2014 11:28 am (UTC)
:) Hey there!
Welcome back to LJ!
19th-Feb-2014 07:47 pm (UTC)
Hi! thanks! :D its good to be back!
19th-Feb-2014 12:40 pm (UTC)
Hey you :) S been a while!
19th-Feb-2014 07:48 pm (UTC)
omg hi! :D how are you?
19th-Feb-2014 09:28 pm (UTC)
I'm good! Well, mostly, having boi issues with a difficult man but what can one do, lol.

How are you sweetie? I missed your ramblings!
19th-Feb-2014 09:44 pm (UTC)
I'm alright! up and down as life goes.

sorry about your difficult man issues. i've washed my hands of all relationship things lol
20th-Feb-2014 02:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know all about that.

Haha, I mostly had too. But well, I met a ginger. And suddenly I was all good again.
21st-Feb-2014 12:42 am (UTC)
argh gingers lol. they always get ya!
21st-Feb-2014 01:28 pm (UTC)
Lol, I know. And this one is a musician too, lol. I was doomed from the start.
21st-Feb-2014 07:47 pm (UTC)
oh lordy lord. totally doomed. i would have been doomed too lol
19th-Feb-2014 01:16 pm (UTC)
Holy shit, you're alive! Welcome back! I do hope you start writing here again. Start with a recap of the last couple years! ;)
19th-Feb-2014 07:51 pm (UTC)
I'm alive! i'm alive! hi!! :D

I hope i start writing more too. its been way too long. i do a lot of RP but other than that, i havent touched upon any other kinda LJ stuff. lol i wouldnt even know where to start with a recap xD
19th-Feb-2014 02:40 pm (UTC)
Hello! Long time no see!

I still lurk around Lj, I have fallen out of a habit of writing and want to get back to it too!

Welcome back :) Hope all is well.
19th-Feb-2014 07:50 pm (UTC)
Hi!! *waves*

I lurk on LJ too, mostly for RP reasons. I didn't realize how long it's been since I was at this journal though! Time flies!

hope all is well with you too!
19th-Feb-2014 04:49 pm (UTC)
Hey hey! Long time no see! :D
19th-Feb-2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
Hi there! it's good to see so many of my friends are still around!
19th-Feb-2014 04:56 pm (UTC)
Hey!

Still here... only post randomly though but I miss having an outlet!
19th-Feb-2014 07:58 pm (UTC)
Hi!!

Yeah, i think i'm probably gonna be the same way. posting randomly. but having this outlet is at least something, you know? it's good to see you still around!
19th-Feb-2014 11:47 pm (UTC)
Hi! Welcome back!
21st-Feb-2014 12:41 am (UTC)
omg hi!! :D how are you?
21st-Feb-2014 11:56 pm (UTC)
gooood! nice to you see you back on here. :)
22nd-Feb-2014 02:41 am (UTC)
glad you're still around here too! :D
19th-Feb-2014 11:55 pm (UTC)

I wondered what happened to you.

Glad you're back.
21st-Feb-2014 12:40 am (UTC)
I'm still kicking around!

thanks! good to see you still around here!
22nd-Feb-2014 02:16 am (UTC)
I try to check in with the ol' f-list every couple of days or so. Of course it's a lot more community posts now rather than personal entries from my friends... (and I'm not exactly a part of the solution, either). But it is good to see you here!
22nd-Feb-2014 02:34 am (UTC)
I have to sort out my f-list so bad. I'm like, scared to even check cause it's so all over the place lmao. good to see you still here too!
23rd-Feb-2014 04:23 am (UTC)
HAY GIRL HAY.

Just in time for the Heroes fandom revival too XD

I kind of want to see what that batshit crazy Corrina Clark chick from the old days is saying about this, bwhaa
23rd-Feb-2014 04:25 am (UTC)
ahahaha omg that girl!! xD

HAAAAY! Holy shit this Heroes news can you believe it!!??! :D
27th-Feb-2014 11:18 pm (UTC)
{{{hugs}}} Me too, to this post. I'm still around sometimes, but this is the first time I've read my flist in a very long time.
28th-Feb-2014 12:36 am (UTC)
Hi!! :) Nice to see you here! Ive had a hard time with my flist too cause its so massive. I have to re-organize lol.
This page was loaded May 26th 2017, 9:11 am GMT.