?

Log in

Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
happy thanksgiving canada! 
9th-Oct-2006 12:51 pm
yo, i made these a mad long time ago but forgot to post them!! so since its a canadian holiday, here you go. grant jansky iconnage.

comment and credit
feedback is love

teasers: Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
Felix- to the left
Comments 
9th-Oct-2006 05:00 pm (UTC)
*flails* So cute.
9th-Oct-2006 05:08 pm (UTC)
eep! i know! i wish there was more traders. thankfully im still on season 4 so i have a bit ahead of me hehe
9th-Oct-2006 05:06 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww lovely!

Not enough Grant around so thank you!
9th-Oct-2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
glad you like them!! :D
9th-Oct-2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Look, with the little hearts!!! So cute! Thanks for posting these. :-)
9th-Oct-2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
no prob! glad you like! :D
9th-Oct-2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
he is sooo cute!! Great icons Hon!
9th-Oct-2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
thank you!! :D
9th-Oct-2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
Very nice, grabbing 9. Thanks!
10th-Oct-2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
enjoy!
9th-Oct-2006 09:44 pm (UTC)
You made Grant icons!!!! Have I told you how much I absolutely LOVE you lately? Stealing 7!
10th-Oct-2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
hehehe im glad to make you happy!! <333
9th-Oct-2006 09:47 pm (UTC)
happy thanksgiving!!! very pretty icons, but never seen traders.
10th-Oct-2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
ooh its good! it was boring at first but i got into it and now i love it to death. david hewlett has a smaller role in it but he does it so well! (of course!!)
(Deleted comment)
10th-Oct-2006 04:22 pm (UTC)
thanks!! :D
10th-Oct-2006 01:52 am (UTC)
Taking one! Thank you!
10th-Oct-2006 03:20 am (UTC)
enjoy!
10th-Oct-2006 02:37 am (UTC)
these are amazing and did I mention he looks gorgeous with scruff whoa!!!! I never knew he could look so great!! Maybe snagging later :)
10th-Oct-2006 03:18 am (UTC)
thanks darling!!!

yeah he does look amazing. he is so freakin cute in that role!
10th-Oct-2006 04:45 am (UTC)
Ohh Grant!!! *squeezes the woobie* Grant just makes me go all nuts, he
is truly the ultimate woobie of all time *squeezes him some more and gives him chocolate*

These are so great, I love your stuff! *gives you some of Grants chocolate*

Grabbing number 8....and Happy Thanksgiving :)
10th-Oct-2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
so glad you like them!!! thanks!!
and yeah, he is the unltimate woobie. remember the ep where he was hiding out in the vent?! i was just like OMGAWWWWWWW! lol
10th-Oct-2006 12:23 pm (UTC)
awww cute *-*
10th-Oct-2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
he really is :D
11th-Oct-2006 11:38 am (UTC)
yeeees =)
11th-Oct-2006 11:55 pm (UTC)
not snagging any just now but those are BEAUTIFUL! I especially love 2 and 7

how are you so awesome?
12th-Oct-2006 11:57 am (UTC)
hahaha awwww! thanks ;)
12th-Oct-2006 12:32 am (UTC)
AHHHHH where did you get screencaps!?!?! THE PICTURES ARE SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO CUTE!!! I'm gonna go die now.


*dies*
12th-Oct-2006 07:15 am (UTC)
they have some up at gardner_ross!!
12th-Oct-2006 02:10 pm (UTC)
Aww @ 6+9
lovely colors. :)
13th-Oct-2006 02:05 am (UTC)
thanks!! :D
21st-Oct-2006 03:50 am (UTC)
I'm sending up a desperate flare of fangirl *squeeeeeee*

Taking #1 will credit!
21st-Oct-2006 04:00 am (UTC)
glad you like!!! :D ;D
19th-Nov-2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
Lovely... may I have #6? :)
20th-Nov-2006 08:17 am (UTC)
oh yeah, as long as you credit you can snag any of them!! :D
22nd-Jan-2007 04:05 am (UTC)
These are so pretty! Snagging a few (haven't decided which yet), will credit. :)
22nd-Jan-2007 04:49 am (UTC)
thanks so much!! :D enjoy!!
22nd-Jan-2007 04:50 am (UTC)
ps...what ep is your icon from?! its so damn cute!!!
22nd-Jan-2007 04:59 am (UTC)
Umm...The Game? I'm pretty sure...
22nd-Jan-2007 05:06 am (UTC)
ahhh ok! i havent seen that one! i was wondering how i could miss a moment like THAT! LOL
1st-Mar-2007 05:47 pm (UTC)
aww really cut!

watching season 4 atm where he shaved his head and bear a bit but this is so.. aww love 'em!
1st-Mar-2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
I took 2 and 6 and might be back for 8. Thank you!
1st-Mar-2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
glad you like!
6th-Mar-2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
So very adorable! Yoinking 1 and 2 for later use, will credit lavishly when I do use them. Thanks for sharing!
6th-Mar-2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
glad you like!!
8th-Mar-2007 02:50 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! They're all so great! As I fall in love with DH's Grant in Traders, these icons are specially loveables to me =D
I've snagged...well... everything *blushes* and I'll credit you.
Thanks agaon =D
8th-Mar-2007 02:58 am (UTC)
glad you like them so much!!! :D
7th-Sep-2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
I realize I'm ridiculously late to the party, but I've just discovered Traders and the god that is David Hewlett and I really, desperately need some icons and these are gorgeous! I hope I'm still allowed to snag #1, 4 and 6. I promise to credit :)
7th-Sep-2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
oh yes definitely!! glad you like them! thanks :)
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 4:57 pm GMT.