?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
Tear away - Peter vs. Sylar vid. 
29th-Sep-2010 09:09 pm
omg it's been forever since i posted anything fandomy, but i got inspired the other day, so here it is!!

Vid Title: Tear Away
Vidder: brandinsbabe
Song/Artist: Tear away - drowning pool
Pairing/Chars: Peter vs. Sylar
Summary: The parallel of peter vs. sylar and future!peter vs. sylar

feedback is always appreciated <3


Download at Mediafire
Felix- to the left
Comments 
29th-Sep-2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Damn that was awesome, babe. Be sure to post it over on heroes_sylar. I'm going to spam about it.
29th-Sep-2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
thank you!!! yeah, i'll def post it there! :D
(Deleted comment)
29th-Sep-2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
thanks!!! and yeah, it was more about them kicking each others asses, so that helped hehe. <333
29th-Sep-2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
Hey! Great song, great choice of clips. But... are they telling a story? From your summary I get that you're trying to say something about the parallels. Could you be more explicit?
29th-Sep-2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks! And nope, I can't be more explicit. the point of the vid is to show the parallels and what they went through. I think everyone can figure out the rest on their own, since they watch the show and watched the vid! :D I hate when movie trailers give away too much of a movie, and when summaries just give you everything the vid is about, it's the same thing.

thanks for watching and commenting!
29th-Sep-2010 10:00 pm (UTC)
I loved it, nicely done :D

I like the song as well, it fits very well with Future!Peter, and with Sylar of course. I've never heard it before. Could you upload it at MediaFire, please ? If not, I'll try to find it my way.
29th-Sep-2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
thank you!!!

here's the song: http://www.mediafire.com/?c4b5su7c5ci6lui :D
29th-Sep-2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
30th-Sep-2010 01:58 am (UTC)
Good God Future!Peter is so, so sexy. You know, all I want to know now that the show is over is how he got that scar. I mean, really.

But this was awesome, I love when Peter and Sylar are all badass.
30th-Sep-2010 02:44 am (UTC)
That really is awesome and I'm glad you got it done hun! Great job!
30th-Sep-2010 05:49 am (UTC)
AWESOME
1st-Oct-2010 01:17 am (UTC)
I love it. The song felt well and I liked showing both Peter and Sylar and the versions of their journeys.

And as always Future!Peter is so much love I can't even deal.
This page was loaded Aug 15th 2018, 5:16 pm GMT.