Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

the crazyness...

i went to PJ's last night. Had tons to drink but i didnt even get buzzed. I think the 151 the nigth before killed everything inside of me and now i will never be able to get drunk again unless i drink that. lol . so my roomate woke up at like 11 and i'm like are you kidding? so she starts to play dave matthews band and normally i would be upset cause music that damn early on a sunday waking me up would piss me off. but it was noce and i was too tired so i fell back asleep. So then i'm like ok time to get up but then i see she went back to sleep, so i did too. so i just woke up at 3pm. ahh it feels good. i'm still tired though lol. I have SOOOO much homework to catch up to its not even funnjy. i need like an extra day just to do all of it. i should really start doing it on a regular basis.

the flickerstick concert is this weekend. I am so totally excited. i dont even think it hit me yet that i am actually going. i wanted to give them something cool but i dont know what!! its really killing me! 3 doors down is this friday too. thats gonna be awsome! this week will be the best hopefully. too bead we actually have to go to classes. that kinda kills it all. lol
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments