Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

falling

so he started up again today. same shit. so i told him fine, in august i'll go back to buffalo, there is no way i could go back to school though cause i would be too devastated and id have to re-adjust.plus i would have no way to pay, or get around... but i think that shut him up for a bit. but then we got to counceling and he was all sad about it i guess. we discussed it a little in there, which helped a lot. i think we should never talk about these things without becky. we are morons. lol anyway, when we got home everything was good. i tell him things will get better, we just have to stick by eachother through the hard parts too. you cant always just get the good. he forgets buffalo i think. he forgets a lot of things. anyway, we came home and ate, and watched buffy, then he went to bed. tomorrow he has to get up early to do a workshop thing again, and i have to go with my dad to get a digital camera. i am so excited to finally be getting it.

ive been talking to josh lately about stuff and hes been a big help. ive been thinking a lot lately about that whole thing, and i really miss him. i'm starting to have that feeling of how unfair it all turned out to be, again. then today he tells me he talked to ken...and that was like woah. i almost forgot how much i liked ken, how much he was in my heart. how much we shared with eachother. and how he would have been with me if it wasnt for him going away.

so now i am worried about money we dont have enough to pay for next months rent. how fun. like, what the fuck am i going to do? ugh. and my eyebrow ring is growing out...does anyone know if i can repierce it in the same spot or close to it?
Subscribe

  • *hugs flist*

    yay someone sent me a really cute snowflake cookie virtual gift. it definitely put a smile on my face, so thank you to whoever it was!! :D :D :D

  • helloooo!

    omg i have so much to write about and i keep being a lame ass and not writing about it! even now, im just writing a post about how i have to much to…

  • i have the best flist in the world <3

    oh my god you guys. wow... i can't even believe this. i just got the package from megmatthews20 with the scrap book from all of you. i…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments