Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

Happy Anniversary baby!!!

So yesterday was me and vito's 1 year anniversary. pretty exciting! he woke me up by fooling around with me. that was really nice. he had a lot of energy after that so we decided to get up and go get breakfast, then go to duane reade to get some chocolate. i always need chocolate when i get cramps lol. anyway, we went to a diner and i had french toast with eggs, he just had eggs. i wished we were at IHOP lol. so after that we went to get kelvin some food cause we ran out, we also got some cotton candy. then we came back and went to sleep. we woke up a little later but i was kinda tired still. Vito wanted to go exloring on the west side, which would have been nice but for some reason i just felt like laying around. Vito was working on job stuff anyway, so that took him a while to finish. After that we decided to just lay down again so we would be rested up for later that night.

we woke up pretty late, i was a little upset cause we were planning on doing a few things. but i sucked it up and didnt let it get to me. i got ready, all dressed up, while vito looked for a place to eat. It was really nice that he did that part for a change. i am usually the one searching for the place to go. it seemed like he did a better job anyway!! so we both got all ready, then decided to exchange gifts then. i gave him the cologne i got him-clinique happy for men. he loved it a lot. he tried it on and it smelled so good. then he gave me his present. it is this beautiful metal headband with these gorgeous jewels on them. there are like little flower jewels and then a big flower with red jewel petals with diamond jewels around it. it so the prettyest thing i have ever seen. i'll post a pic when i get a change. we took a lot of pictures of eachother hehe. and vito had fun taking sooo many pictures of me lol. anyway, then we walked around looking for a place cause the place we picked was too small and crowded. we ended up at the cinema cafe. ive been there before but it was newly renovated and it looks sooo nice. so we got diner, and talked about a few things. vito was getting really tired though so we decided after diner we would go home so he could take a nap. we were gonna go see a movie, but we decided it would be cool if we would just rent a movie and watch it at home. so we got desert, it was sooo good, then we went to blockbuster and rented tuck everlasting. i wanted something romantic hehe. we also got raisinets...vito was like, anything on our anniversary!! lol, and we got free popcorn for some reason too lol.

so now vito is sleeping. later when he wakes up we are gonna watch the movie. maybe we will watch it tomorrow if he doesnt wake up tonight. it was such a nice day, i hope he enjoyed it as much as i did. i hope he sees what i see in us.

last year, this is when my life began.

I love you Vito!!! <3
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…