January 23rd, 2002

Felix- to the left

in love with darkness

i found this amazing poem and it was just very...well...me.

As long as there's darkness
I'll survive
As long as there's sadness
I'll get by
Well isn't that a shame?
It is what keeps me sane
I welcome all the pain
Inside

If only I knew the
Knew the reason why
If I could just give up
But still I try
I'm standing in the rain
Wanting someone to blame
Trying to clean the stain
Inside

I need to know
Where I should go
When will this end?
The suspense robs me
Of my only friend

I'm standing in the rain
Wanting someone to blame
Trying to clean the stain
Inside
  • Current Music
    cibo matto
Felix- to the left

school

i already hate school. i hate getting up to do worthless things and to me this is worthless. I had algebra today and it sucked so bad. the teacher is way cool though and he's hot (with bright red hair! hehe) so it should be ok but its still math you know??

i would much rather just play my guitar all the time. thats all i ever want to do anymore. I need the music in my life!! lol

i watched a million eps of once and again lat night just for shane west cause he is such a hottie. i love him so much. I am so gonna name my son Eli. hehe he just has such charm and he reminds me a lot of me. plus he gets that look like you just wanna hug him and you know it will make it all better.

  • Current Music
    got a feeling ~flickerstick
Felix- to the left

blink blink

lol i am so trying to not act high cause i have to go to dinner wiht josh andrea and john!! lol this is gonna be fun. poop.

haha i am in love with blink again. its like and up and down phase. now i am in the up. there new video is soo corny but cool, you know that whole circle thing? well i cant explain it right now! lol ok i gotta go eat.