December 18th, 2002

Felix- to the left

this could be heaven

so whatever. i am trying to get over the stupid josha nd andrea thing. i guess what did i expect right? and vito and i made up for arguing that night about it, so thats all that matters.

yesterday we went to counceling with my parents. i was sooo nervous that i felt like i was starting to get sick, but it actually went ok. we talked things out and got into some issues that needed to be discussed. i hope they understand about the financial stuff now. afterwards we went back to my parents house and ate diner there while we watched buffy. it was a pretty cool episode. then we started to watch lord of the rings, which i always refused to watch because it could ahve been a good movie but all those famous actors cheapened it. so i guess i watched half and it was ok. it was pretty boring for about an hour or so. i almost left but decided to stick it through. i guess tomorrow i am gonna go back to watch the rest.

my mom gave me all kinda of christmas stuff so now i am gonna go decorate my room :)


Collapse )
  • Current Mood
    okay okay
Felix- to the left

boootiful

i decorated and it looks oh soooo christmasful!! i wish i could take a pic of it! i might be getting a digital camera for christmas!!! i have been waiting for so long, but we just didnt have enough money to get a good one...since i wanna use it for school and a career :) i was gonna ask my dad for his lica camera but it cost him like a thousand dollars lol.

i hope christmas is fun this year. i need it to be so bad. vito might be going home. that woul break my heart, especially cause he doesnt like them so much. so why not be spending it with the ones you love? but i will be seeing so many of my favorite people...josh, andrea, lily!! yippee
  • Current Mood
    artistic artistic