November 12th, 2004

Felix- to the left

(no subject)

This is the problem with LJ: we all think we are so close, but in actuality we know nothing about each other.

I'm going to rectify it. I want you to ask me something you think you should know about me.

Something that should be obvious, but you have no idea about. Ask away.

Then post this in your LJ and find out what people don't know about you.

No question too small, nor too big; ask and i will tell!
  • Current Mood
    drunk drunk
Felix- to the left

please please please!!

i need 10 people to help me out with this. i want an Ipod sooooo bad. all you have to do is go and complete one of their offers and once you complete it you can cancel any time. there is this one thing on there called infone where you just sign up and dont even need to do anything else at all. it has like 5 free trials and then if you ont use the number it doesnt charge you. its a simple little thing and i can get an ipod. i know you love me.

this is my link http://www.freephotoiPods.com/?r=11824245
  • Current Mood
    anxious anxious
Felix- to the left

oh love

i hate these fucking movies with these fucking happy people proposing and getting married and shit and i just wanna puke on them. meanwhile i love them so god damn much cause i just wish i could be them and know that i will probably never get a ring or get to pick out a dress or plan a party or eat that stupid wedding cake or get to pick bridesmaids and have a honeymoon.

im not supposed to be that girl. it just isnt me. but you know what? it is. and i want it and im so fuckin depressed.
  • Current Mood
    angry angry
Felix- to the left

for you....and the city we left

A warning sign
I missed the good part then I realised
I started looking and the bubble burst
I started looking for excuses

Come on in
I've got to tell you what a state I'm in
I've got to tell you in my loudest tones
That I started looking for a warning sign

When the truth is
I miss you
Yeah the truth is
That I miss you so.

A warning sign
You came back to haunt me and I realised
That you were an island and I passed you by
When you were an island to discover

Come on in
I've got to tell you what a state I'm in
I've got to tell you in my loudest tones
That I started looking for a warning sign

When the truth is
I miss you
Yeah the truth is
That I miss you so

And I'm tired
I should not have let you go

So I crawl back into your open arms
Yes I crawl back into your open arms
And I crawl back into your open arms
Yes I crawl back into your open arms