January 27th, 2005

Felix- to the left

i really hate buffalo

i am so tired of all these fucking happy people. no, im not happy and im not gonna be and stop trying to make me happy. ive been gagging enough lately.

everyone has one more day till im erasing all of you off my list. thats everyone who didnt reply to the friends cut entry. im tired of peoples busllshit.

if your my good friends, try to ignore this rant. im just fucking tired and upset and i missed my fucking bus and im gonna be late to a class in which i didnt do any of my work. i also got a huge papercut on my thumb and it fucking hurts. so dont take it personally. i love you. im me or ill kick your asses. you know who you are <3

fuckin days like this.
  • Current Mood
    aggravated aggravated
Felix- to the left

(no subject)

i hate therapy. it makes me cry. and so i couldnt go to class. and the fucked up thing is that im crying because of him and all i wanna do is go hide in his arms.

i hate this fucking life. i just wanna be gone.
  • Current Mood
    distressed distressed
Felix- to the left

loooove photography.

no matter how hard my photo class is gonna be, i think im really gonna love it. the teacher is great and ts really cool. i always panick beforehand and then when i get there and we have the class, its awsome and it inspires me to go take pics.

i found the coolest bathroom today. im obsessed with takin pictures in bathrooms. i dunno its just a thing with me. so this was like heaven. im not telling where it is. but its great. there is like a green couch and a blue floor, and the lughting is great. yum. lol. i have to go back and take mirror pics.

oh and i still need help with my photo project so whoever wants to help, please do. i need to actually take pics of you so you have to be able to get to me, or me to you. loooove <333

:)

im so psychotic arent i. one hour im happy the next im in tears. i need so much meds. lol
  • Current Mood
    crazy crazy
Felix- to the left

cause ya know, everyone else is doing it

[01] Reply with your name and I will write something about you.
[02] I will then tell what song reminds me of you.
[03] Next, I will tell you who you remind me of, celebrity/animated or otherwise.
[04] Last, I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
[05] Put this in your journal.
  • Current Mood
    depressed depressed