Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

move on when your ready...

last night vito and i watched that show "dead like me" for hours. we watched from episode 1 to 6. lol. it is just sooo freakin good. you gotta watch it from the beggining though. but damn its good. very meaningful and witty :) so yeah, i am still up. i had a pizza. a little disiorno one hehe. he had chicken courdon blu or whatever its spelled like. we just sat there and watched hours of tv lol. we havent done that in a while. it was pretty fun.

the not being able to sleep is not fun though. we just had a bowl of cereal. its pouring like mad outside. i looks amazing. i would so go out in it. i hope it rains all of today. but then again we have like 3 loads of laundry so that would be nice to do if it didnt rain. there are shirts in there that i havent seen for like 2 months lol. eeewww. so ya. funness. i love being with vito. he has been so much nicer and apreciative. he sees how hard i am trying and i am glad. :)
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Oh my god, livejournal. Where have I been? Two years. It doesn't even seem that long. I wanna start writing again though, because I've been in a…

  • wooo!!

    also HAPPY BIRTHDAY to carmexgirl!!!!! thats so cool that your bday is on halloween!

  • the one about halloween and hair

    so 3 days before halloween i am FINALLY getting in the mood. a little late right? but better than never lol. i didnt want to miss it all this year so…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments