Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

funky survey

I got this from rockstargrrrlie's lj buti dont know how to link lol...
What will you be when you grow up?:I'm gonna play guitar in a band
Will you get married?: probably not
Whos your best friend?: right now i dont know..Kara maybe
Do I remind myself of any characters on TV?: Eli from once and again..yeah i should have been a boy..
Am I physically ugly, average, decent, good-looking, beautiful, hot?: i'm pretty decent
Would anyone ever kiss me?: yeah they would...they have
Would anyone ever consider being my boy/girlfriend?:maybe
Does anyone have a crush on me?: uh..i dont think so
Do I wish I was closer to someone?: YES
Out of all the shades of pink, which one is your favorite?:hot pink baby
What hair products do you use?: mousse
What makes you feel most girly-airhead?: the way i act when i see Flickerstick....Fletcher mostly hehehe
Bra or no bra? definitely bras
Do you think you're fat? yeah i'm fatter then the average girl. lol
Do you and your friends actually have "slumber parties"? uhh no
Do you take advantage of being a girl to get free stuff?only if i really need to
Do you always shave your legs and underarms? sometimes not in the winter
What do you think of getting pregnant? nope
If you could spend a night with 5 musical artists, who would they be? Fletcher Lea, Trent Reznor, Kurt Cobain, Aaron Lewis, Jimi Hendrix
Name a song or concert that moved you to tears? Flickerstick concert...a song by Transindustria
What is your favourite soundtrack? the x-files and the breakfast club (AHHH i know theres a better one i just cant rememebr!!)
Like System of a Down? eh
Like The Beatles? eh
Like Janis Joplin? a little
Like Limp Bizkit? sometimes when i get past them being sooo corny
Like Deftones? yeah
Like Radiohead? sometimes
Like Everclear? yes
Like Staind? OH GOD YES! lol
Pink Floyd? love them
Like The Misfits? wouldnt know
Like Less Than Jake? yes
Like Matthew Sweet? dunno
Like Crazy Town? only one song
Like Tom Petty? ick no
Like Blink 182? yeah
Like The Bloodhound Gang? ewewewewew
Like Foo Fighters? yeah i LOOVEE them
Like Sublime? i guess
Like Grateful Dead? dunno
Like Marcy's Playground? hehe um..no
Like 2 Pac? no
Like The Doors? mucho yes
Like Oasis? ick no
Like The Cure? ya
Like Weezer? noooooooo
Like RATM? yeah i guess
Like Factory 81? uh..who?
Like Marilyn Manson? yes yes yes
Like Cold? um..no
Like Alien Ant Farm? hmmm....yeah
Like Tool? yeah
Like Nine Inch Nails? OMG yes. I will have their children i love them so much!!!! LOL
Like Static X? eh
Like Pearl Jam? AHH YES!
Like the Beach Boys? eww why is this question even here???
Like Def Leppard? Definitely yes!!!! go 80's!!!!
Like Elton John? AHHHH! nooooooooo
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments