Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

i love you anyway.

things are better. i was having a temporary brain lapse this morning. maybe i was over reacting, maybe i wasnt. either way, i took a few nyquils and just went to sleep. figured if i slept through it, it would be better then sitting there crying and cutting. so i woke up at like 4 and vito was being super sweet to me. maybe he just needed sleep too. or drugs.

now he went out shopping for food cause i havent eaten in like 4 days. i wanna go to my parents for diner but i dont know if iwanna deal with that today. ugh. i should force myself just so i dont get stuck in this rut.

and then i am thinking about how i am gonna get annie to come over here and pick up all her shit she left here, without actually having to talk to her. but if i leave, i know her and vito are gonna have like this hour long heart to heart goodbye and that just nauseates me and makes me look like the bad guy. i shouldnt even be wasting thought on her.

vito wants to make mashed potatoes. i just want KFC lol <3
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments