Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Bugdom Rocks

yes yes, drunkness is fun. we had a girls night in Erica and Kristins room tonight. we all hung out and just partied. I actually felt really good. we played drinking games and such and took lots of pictures. lol. i cant wait to put up the 7th floor sluts website. haha Lil actually smoked a cigarette tonight. i feel so bad but she was so cute. So yeah. Josh came up and i gave him attitude and i was like were you even gonna come see us (cause he was in teh lounge warming up food) and he was just like no. So i was like uh ok, whatever and then i was like well, we have to go. and he was like oh i see the resentment, lol i was so drunk by then so i was just like yeah well, it was all up to you josh. then i come back later and theres a note on my door and all that saying that he really does care. yeah right haha. whatever, i had so much fun tonight i dont need to worry about his crap. he can come talk to me about it tomorrow if he wants. whatever, i have enough fun with my 7th floor sluts =) hehe we are not really, lil made up that name cause she thinks shes so cute. well she is actually. lol

so after all this i had a serious talk with andrea about stuff and i kinda told ehr what was going on with me but not really. atleast its a start. NOOOOO classes for me tomorrow, yeah right like i can even get up!!!
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments