?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
oh for fucks sake 
9th-Oct-2004 06:37 pm
hes upset at me cause im upset that hes having lunch with his exgirlfriend on monday.

and on top of that he wont even go have coffee with me tonight.

how is this even for real?
Felix- to the left
Comments 
9th-Oct-2004 11:17 pm (UTC)
Um I'd be pissed too. How would he feel if you went out with an ex boyfriend? Jeez.
10th-Oct-2004 01:16 am (UTC)
heh i dont really have an exbf and he knows that. or he wouldnt really care, which only makes me more sad, ya know what i mean?
10th-Oct-2004 08:47 am (UTC)
im a little confused... you are in an open relationship arent you?

and if he does have feelings for her.. am i wrong to think you once had feelings for mike?
10th-Oct-2004 11:34 am (UTC) - yeah..
I was going to bring that up...

So is it you're allowed to see and spend nights with anyone you want, but you get to choose who he hangs out with??? See I never got that open relationship crap...this is another good point that shows why it makes no sense at all. Whatever floats your boat though dude....I just think it causes way more sadness than it does happiness.
10th-Oct-2004 06:20 pm (UTC) - Re: yeah..
there is a difference between hanging out with friends and spending nights with those friends as opposed hanging out with someone you were in an actual relationship with for 5 years and almost got married to.
10th-Oct-2004 10:43 pm (UTC) - Re: yeah..
Yeah there is....but like I said I don't get the rules in an open relationship. Who's allowed to sleep with or not sleep with who etc....

It's your life though I'm just going to try to stop attempting to help or understand that whole situation
10th-Oct-2004 06:23 pm (UTC)
as i said to brigid, there is a big difference in hanging out with friends and hanging out with someone you actually had a relationship with for 5 years and almost got married to. she was his entire life before she broke up with him. i fail to see the similarity.

thats not how an open relationship works.
10th-Oct-2004 07:18 pm (UTC)
okay. well its your life. I obviously dont understand and its not really my business anyway.

10th-Oct-2004 06:56 pm (UTC)
on top of that you missed the point which was

and on top of that he wont even go have coffee with me tonight.

its not even so much the exgirlfriend thing i mind but that fact that he doesnt do a thing with me but makes time for other people. the ex thing is just twisting the knife.
10th-Oct-2004 12:18 pm (UTC)
cunt :(
lets hurt him
<3
10th-Oct-2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
lol. <3

nah its not that big of a deal. just the principal of it all.
10th-Oct-2004 05:18 pm (UTC)
id be preety bothered too. he was with her.. but now hes with you. worlds are colliding. i mean you guys are obviously going to talk about him.. its bound to happen. and he knows that.. so how can he possibly be ok with that? you should be conciderate of his feelings and not do it.. but if you do i hope nothing bad happens. =]

<33
10th-Oct-2004 06:16 pm (UTC)
what?? how can he be ok with what? whos gonna talk about him? either your confused or im really confused. lol
This page was loaded Sep 24th 2018, 12:44 am GMT.