Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

the village called. they want their idiot back

So my womens studies teacher cancelled class today. isnt feeling well.

neither am i. i just started working on my paper though lol. so much for motivation. i was just gonna go in with as much as i could get done and just tell her i couldnt do it between all the tears. so yeah. now i dont have to do it till next week. so now i can get started on my paper thats due tomorrow. its like never ending. i dont even feel like living right now. but the tension is over now and oh sign up below if you wanna move to canada. i figure the more friends in the same house cheaper rent will be. sound like a plan? i still havent unpacked from nyc so it shouldnt take too long :p

and on another note is the nyc marathon this weekend?
Subscribe

  • Icon post!

    Icon Post! OMG! it's been forever. Peter and Hesam icons :D -comment if you snag -lemme know if you love em, or want more - blanks are not bases -…

  • icons - peter and nathan

    ok so i told people i'd post nathan and peter icons. but it turns out they're nathan and peter icons. mostly nathan. i went a little nathan…

  • icons - nathan and peter. mostly nathan

    Nathan and Peter. alone and together. mostly Nathan. comment and credit blanks not bases feedback is love teasers: 001 002 003…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments