Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

oh love

i hate these fucking movies with these fucking happy people proposing and getting married and shit and i just wanna puke on them. meanwhile i love them so god damn much cause i just wish i could be them and know that i will probably never get a ring or get to pick out a dress or plan a party or eat that stupid wedding cake or get to pick bridesmaids and have a honeymoon.

im not supposed to be that girl. it just isnt me. but you know what? it is. and i want it and im so fuckin depressed.
Subscribe

  • *hugs flist*

    yay someone sent me a really cute snowflake cookie virtual gift. it definitely put a smile on my face, so thank you to whoever it was!! :D :D :D

  • helloooo!

    omg i have so much to write about and i keep being a lame ass and not writing about it! even now, im just writing a post about how i have to much to…

  • i have the best flist in the world <3

    oh my god you guys. wow... i can't even believe this. i just got the package from megmatthews20 with the scrap book from all of you. i…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments