?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
oh fuck.... 
26th-Dec-2004 11:11 pm
so over the break i cut my hair. it was supposed to be an a line cut like long in the front and short in the back but they fucked it all up and now its just short.

i really miss my long hair now. a lot.

and my heart just fell into my stomach when i was watching showtime and they said the final season of queer as folk. final. as in end. ouch ouch ouch.


EDIT: and also shane from the L word is so fuckin hot. i wish i was skinny like that. and had a girl to be with. and now i miss vito. haha. the end.
Felix- to the left
Comments 
27th-Dec-2004 04:19 am (UTC)
I did the same thing right before Thanksgivin' and my trip to chicago....was gonna cut 8 inches off and donate to Locks for Love...Then I decided to cut off 14 inches to donate...but she cut a bit short...and I have to be careful since I am trying to hide a tattoo on the back of my neck from my grandparents...I am sure it looks fine! post pictures!
*points to her icon...short hair is fun!*
27th-Dec-2004 04:27 am (UTC)
it looks so blah though. i wanted it to be spunky!!!!! ill post pics though as soon as i upload them :)

i have a tattoo on the back of my neck too. whats yours of?
27th-Dec-2004 04:34 am (UTC)
the stargate symbol for earth..got it on new years eve last year...goin' on a year of hiding it from the grand parents...that's pretty good if you think about it
27th-Dec-2004 04:43 am (UTC)
omg i was totally gonna get that on my ankle or something. thats so cute :)
27th-Dec-2004 04:45 am (UTC)
Must have pictures of new hair!
27th-Dec-2004 04:48 am (UTC)
ill upload them asap :)
27th-Dec-2004 05:13 am (UTC)
WHAT, may I ask did I say about getting a hair cut in New Jersey? Hmmmmm?

^_~

Love ya! We're gunna be in class together next semester ::joy::

~ me
27th-Dec-2004 05:25 am (UTC)
haha OMG you were so right. fuckin fuck. i couldnt help it. my mom really talked me into it. i wanted to get it cut at some place in the village but noooooo. haha.

yay i cant wait for that class. we are gonna rock it so hard ;)
27th-Dec-2004 03:13 pm (UTC)
I think it will look lovely..you have such a pretty face, and we will be able to see more of it now! hell, you should have let me cut it, I do awesome long in front/shorter in back haircuts, hehe. oh well..you must post a pic real soon! Look at it this way, from all the dying and bleaching, at least you got rid of dead ends, and it will grow back thicker and faster now!
27th-Dec-2004 06:24 pm (UTC)
yeah thats is so true. and when i get back im gonna dye it some crazy color so it looks better.that will perk it up a bit :)

yeah i should have let you do it. maybe you can touch it up for me and fix it a bit?
27th-Dec-2004 05:02 pm (UTC)
I hate getting my hair cut, everytime i do i hate it. i'm just getting over a horrible hair cut from May. I creid. lol It's hard finding someone you can trust to cut your hair.

final seson of QAF??!!! that blows! it also blows that i dont get showtime, and have to rent (i wish buy) the seasons. i really need to buy them.

i wish i was skinny too. So clothes would fit me better.
27th-Dec-2004 06:19 pm (UTC)
yeah this was the first time i let someone cut my hair cause i know they always fuck it up. but i gave it a shot this time. i knew i shouldnt have.

yeah im still reeling from finding out its the final season. that show is like my heart.

you are pretty skinny though! have you seen me?! im like gross fat.
27th-Dec-2004 07:14 pm (UTC)
i know i love that show to pecies!

you are not even close to being gross fat. but i know how it feels, but if it counts your a hot moma and your not gross, not even 1% ;)
27th-Dec-2004 07:29 pm (UTC)
aww thanks :)
27th-Dec-2004 11:39 pm (UTC)
aw. i know that feeling. don't stress it that much though, i'm sure you still look super cute. :)
28th-Dec-2004 12:56 am (UTC)
yeah i guess. its so blah though. maybe ill spice it up with some crazy color hehe.

hope your doing well. i miss talking with you!!
28th-Dec-2004 01:20 am (UTC)
I usually go to Roseanne's on campus. They're really good.
28th-Dec-2004 03:01 am (UTC)
i was thinking about it but then i was like...how good can a place on camopus really be? lol
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2018, 11:52 am GMT.