Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

yo

wow i feel like shit today. haha what did i expect. i woke up around 3:30 and watched teh end of teh mexican which i have now seen like 5 times, then i took a shower.

holy shit i cant believe what i did last night. now i dont know if i should have.... ugh

so today i am supposed to be studying and shit. its gotta happen. if i dont go to classes i should atleasst learn this shit at home and do good on the tests! damn it...

So Lil, Maggie and Erica went to breakfast together. they didnt even think of inviting me. so much for friends. yeah i knew it was too good to be true. isnt everything??
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments