?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
2004 year in review pics part 1 
31st-Dec-2004 03:51 pm
so here they are. the pictures that remind me of so many things





me and vito on new years at my grandmas.


when i came back to nyc from buffalo to pack the rest of my shit up


how cute is that!


i made that all by myself ;)


beth!! we smoked so much pot lol


the tape said something like, sticks forever so we just wanted to test it.lol. it randomly fell off like a week later.


that was a fun hat. ill have to find it lol


when vito came to visit


the old gang going bowling. andrea, dan, josh and jim. we should have hung out more.


we did one for vito too haha. (about the shirt...i went through about a week of preppy phase brought on by social anxiety. as we all know, that didnt last long lol.)


me nd katie. this is when vito was there and we did whippits haha.


hence beth laughing with a balloon lol


awww ;)


me on valentines day. i was trying to look pretty cause vito was coming that day. and normal cause i would see his family lol.


first time we hung out with tali. yeah we were drunk


vito actually wanted to model for me. i got some great shots


thats prettymuch how i felt for most of this year ;P


i think thats when all of us first hung out at my place. that was a fun night


we also met chris that night!


trying to be creative before going out. pjs and tons of makeup works well. lol


we used to cook a lot of mac and cheese


i was really trying to get my work done this year lol


vito took all his hair off. i was not happy :p


my face says it all. oh katie. lol


me brianna and jill at mikes. we had some good times.


god rememer these days? haha. me vito tali and katie went to see tali's house. it was so BIG!


ken and vito. haha i did that on purpose :p


the first night i dragged tali and brigid to the cont. arent you glad you came brigid?!!? ;)


vito was still sleeping on a blow up mattress


brigid and kelsey. they were so cute together :)


i think i just got back from oneonta here. sometime in march.

so yeah thats the first few months of my year. mostly stuff i remember from my previous post. all crazy and fun. glad i take pics of everything lol.
Felix- to the left
Comments 
31st-Dec-2004 08:58 pm (UTC)
Awww so fun. LOL I MISS KELSEY!!!
31st-Dec-2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
Holy shit I just realized how much longer my hair is now
31st-Dec-2004 09:12 pm (UTC)
yeah! it really did get long.
31st-Dec-2004 09:12 pm (UTC)
oh i know!!!! you guys were so fun haha
31st-Dec-2004 09:28 pm (UTC)
I love looking at these :)

You are gorgeous...and I love your hair colour. Your cat is cute too!
31st-Dec-2004 09:30 pm (UTC)
thank you darling! i figured i take so many pics i mine as well use that as a review of the year!
31st-Dec-2004 10:10 pm (UTC)
awesome pictures.

my friend dennis trys to get me to go to the count. with him all the time. lol (if its the same place im thinking of. lol)
31st-Dec-2004 10:13 pm (UTC)
yeah its like an alternative goth club on franklin st. i go there every weekend. you should come!!!
31st-Dec-2004 10:19 pm (UTC)
yes i sould! i need to stop being so dam shy
31st-Dec-2004 11:10 pm (UTC)
hehe all good pics :)
1st-Jan-2005 02:46 am (UTC)
:)
1st-Jan-2005 12:12 am (UTC)
You're so pretty. And you lost weight this year too, I am so jealous!
1st-Jan-2005 02:43 am (UTC)
aww thank you. yeah i lost weight. and now i gained it all back!!! yipeeee :(

haha im gonna try and lose it again

<3
2nd-Jan-2005 04:03 am (UTC)
you look so cute in your bed painting!
2nd-Jan-2005 09:56 am (UTC)
aww hehe thanks :)
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2018, 11:36 am GMT.