?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
2004 pics in review part 3 
1st-Jan-2005 02:52 pm
this is the third and probably last pic review of 2004. this is the part of my life im probably the closest to right now. such ups and downs. hopefully this new year will be better. i cant just learn to accept things the way they are.
if you missed parts one and two they are here(pt1) and here(pt2)




back then we still did this for a while. mike, ken and michelle


and we used to go to marcellas a lot


ken used to be so emo :p


drunk im sure


michelles impression of the aliens from signs. yeah it was funny


vito and i getting all decked out to go to the opening of cobalt


and that turned out to be a very crazy night


some guy named dan, me, chrissy and...fuck i dont even remember her name. abby i think? hehe crazy night. never doing acid again...


drinking. we are always drinking ;)


partying at the cont with moo and todd


then there was this night of FUN with ken and caitlin ;p


OH YEAH...and todd


hahahahaha


then there was the black party at sphere. so fuckin fun. i was so drunk though lol


me and jason. i miss him


i took so many pictures of us in the car. always going to the cont.


i was sad a lot during this part of the year.


but they would usually make it better


this is just really cute hehe.


and we practically lived at the bar at the continental lol


UB wasnt all too bad this year. this thing almost fell on my head while i was trying to read my womens studies shit.


me and vitos anniversary at olive garden. believe me the other pics were worse lol. i had a good time though :)


we went fishing this summer


it was the first time i ever went fishing


so we went again the next day


and the day after that! :)


for my birthday we went out to eat for lunch somewhere on elmwood called off the wall


me and vito went to amy's place a lot. yum


sometimes we would walk home from class together.


then my sister came to visit. never drop your blunt in the garbagecan. and then proceed to go after it.


of course we went to the continental. and got very drunk. of course ;p


the next day we went to spot coffee


on the way home we played at the bus station for like an hour lol


and the day after that we went to the fall pumpkin festival. it was so cute


we really loved amy's place


i really hated walking there though


the walk home was nice though. we were eskimos lol


joking around on the way to the carnival at ub


vito did the rock climbing thing and the sky was beautiful


we won me lots of prizes hehe


still went drinking every weekend


me and ken went to toronto and hung out there all day


then we went to see coheed and cambria <3


visiting my sister in oneonta. got to see shannon too :)


thats my dad loving our macs all the way ;p


breakfast at her dinning hall was actually very good


and then of course we partied heavily afterwards. funnels and everything


the student union set up a really cool halloween thing


i got to see incubus at fallfest. brandon boyd=yum


halloween...or the day before at the cont was not too bad this year


good times were had


we actually looked really cool on halloween


on actually halloween vito and i just sat around watching scary movies. it was fun. note the glasses on the pumpkin :p


then election day happened. i was so nautious the whole day. and then of course the days after. that shrt says young willing and eager by the way ;)


so we just did more drinking at the cont


and this guy proceeded to try and get with michelle. she looks like shes having a good time doesnt she? no. lol


like how i positioned myself with the wording on the wall? yeah its hot


Moo's bday at the opium lounge! never made it to class the next day lol


i bought myself a present for getting through such a tough year. its such a pretty necklace


vito shaved his head again. i tried to get him to keep it like this ala greg sanders(CSI) or harper(andromeda) where the sides are buzzed slightly and the top is longer and spikey. but it was too late. blah. it will grow back it will grow back :p


we actually went to spot coffee on elmwood a few times. they make a great grilled cheese. yum


they actually danced on a thursday night at the cunt.


i just wasnt into it


thanksgiving i went home and hung out with annie


and met her new girlfriend kazy. they are too cute


then we went to my grandmas for thanksgiving


i missed being in the city


the last day in the city i went to annies apartment. now decorated.


then we went to hang out in the village


when i got back we went to the cont again. ken played pool


on dec 7th there was an amazing rainbow


vito teaching at UB. how cute is that


and that was the day my grandma died.


and thats where i think im gonna end it kids. all the good and all the bad. so that was my year. i hope this one is filled with more love and understanding and peacefulness. love you all
Felix- to the left
Comments 
1st-Jan-2005 05:15 pm (UTC)
Wow sooo many pics.

Your sis is really cute, looks just like you. The Caitlin girl is really cute.

Michelle and Annie *gag* not so much lol. Sorry. It's just I was eating when I was reading this and now I feel sick :( I honestly might throw up.

But yeah I miss you and wanna hang out with you. But you in the old group, with me, Mikey, Jill, Brianna, etc. I don't wanna meet Ken and Michelle. I dunno something just doesn't sit right with me when I look at them.

But yeah great pics! I'm bummed I didn't get to meet your sissy, I think it'd be funny hanging out with you two since you look so much alike. Plus you got to hang out with my sissy!
1st-Jan-2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
haha i dont think my sister looks like me at all. but yeah we do i guess. and caitlin...thats a funny story for other times.

michelle isnt the hottest. annie is alright but those are just bad shots. haha your so blunt.

i do miss you a lot and want to hang out with the old gang. i think that would be great and i really miss hanging out with you guys. i dont know why everyone is so weirded out by ken and michelle. i love them to death and wouldnt if they were so bad. are you sure your not just basing it off of other peoples opinions?

i totally want you to meet my sister! you guys would love eachother so much i think.
1st-Jan-2005 09:04 pm (UTC)
Yeah you do you guys look sooooo much alike. She's really pretty. You'll have to give me the story about Caitlin I'm all curious now.

LOL Yeah I'm blunt as hell. But hey ya know we need people like me. :) Michelle isn't the hottest is an understatement. I'M not the hottest..I'm maybe cute on a good day. But she's one of those girls that I look at and totally love the way I look lol. Annie may just take bad pics like I do...but I've never seen a good one of her. Not that looks really matter...but ack. Sorry for being blunt I really had just eaten and I really did feel sick after. Maybe not because of how Michelle looks but it hit me right then.

I actually haven't heard anything bad/good about Ken and Michelle. I'm basing my opinions on your journal and my ability to look at people and just know things. Which most people say you can't look at someone and know if you'd like them or not...but I have done it pretty much all my life....and I have been wrong less than a handful of times. But yeah the only opinions I've heard about those two...were from you lol.

Yeah I think it'd be so cool if you, your sissy, me, and my sissy could go out and have a girls day.
1st-Jan-2005 05:20 pm (UTC)
nice photos! totally makes me want to take more 'every day' shots.
1st-Jan-2005 07:20 pm (UTC)
yes i love everyday shots. i try to capture as much of my life as possible. im so obsessed with it lol
1st-Jan-2005 05:24 pm (UTC)
Those were beautiful pics, hun. Vito looks really photogenic on film, and when you guys arent having issues, you look truly happy together. I hope everything works out for you! We MUST hang out very very very soon, i miss you so much!
1st-Jan-2005 06:59 pm (UTC)
aww thanks s much hun <3
1st-Jan-2005 05:34 pm (UTC)
i love looking at your pics! your very pretty :) and i always love your hair. i too hope this year brings you happieness. :)
1st-Jan-2005 05:38 pm (UTC)
aww thank you hun!

happy new year!
1st-Jan-2005 05:47 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! Just beautiful.
1st-Jan-2005 06:50 pm (UTC)
thank you sweetie :)
1st-Jan-2005 06:04 pm (UTC)
I've really enjoyed these last three entries. I know people (myself included) say this on here all the time, but you should hear it again: you are SO photogenic. Even when you're shitfaced, you're beautiful. :-P

Thanks for sharing these!

(And for the record, I like Vito's haircut!)
1st-Jan-2005 06:48 pm (UTC)
thanks so much erica :) thats such a compliment :)

<3
1st-Jan-2005 06:14 pm (UTC)
yet again more awesome pics.

:D
1st-Jan-2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
thank you!!! :)
5th-Jan-2005 10:10 pm (UTC)
Ha Ha that kid that's bending over the desk in that picture of Vito teaching, is my boyfriend friend! We sent it to him and he's like "Why am I on the internet?" and we had to explain to him that it was a picture of Vito and not him, lol.
5th-Jan-2005 10:18 pm (UTC)
LOL thats funny!!!
This page was loaded Aug 18th 2018, 10:35 pm GMT.