?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
oh these days. 
20th-Jan-2005 12:35 pm
i love how i am sitting at Berts and on my computer. online. raddest thing ever. just had to share.

haha now im gonna be online FOREVER ;)

and im not so paniced about my classes. last night i was having a nervoud breakdown. like a literal meltdown. tears and suicidal thoughts and everything. but after class today and getting a few ideas, maybe ill be ok. vito was so rude and not pleasant with me this morningm i thought i was gonna throw myself infront of a car, but i tried to hold back the tears and get over it and just be ok with going to class.

so today is michelles birthday. hopefully we will do something later. vito wants to go to his moms to do laundry and he is probably gonna get mad that i dont wanna go and help him. but he wants to sleep over there. and i cant do that. its just laundry. damn. < ignore it. take a deep breath >

love my wireless computer :)
Felix- to the left
Comments 
20th-Jan-2005 08:10 pm (UTC)
You got a wireless card too!?!?! I HATE YOU! :P
20th-Jan-2005 11:11 pm (UTC)
LOL. yeah it came with it. cause its the coolest computer ever ;p
20th-Jan-2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
Oh oh buy her Shrek!!!!
20th-Jan-2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
oh god brigid!!!!! hahahahaha. noooo that was not cute brigid.
20th-Jan-2005 11:19 pm (UTC)
Dude Shrek and Shrek 2 are awesome movies I don't know what YOU'RE talking about!!!!!!

I even went and bought myself a puss and boots doll after I saw the second one ;)

20th-Jan-2005 11:28 pm (UTC)
LOL. ;)

puss and boots is cute though.

i hope you go out this weekend!!
21st-Jan-2005 01:40 am (UTC)
I probably will
20th-Jan-2005 11:45 pm (UTC)
ditto, those movies are so awesome, I saw them both more than once at the movies. And I hardly go to movies. So they were good haha.

I NEED to get a desktop background of puss n boots when he does that big-eyed, sad face. Everytime I see it I'm all "AWWWWWWWWWWWW!"
21st-Jan-2005 01:41 am (UTC)
Yeah I know...I love kid movies that aren't just focused towards the toddler group
20th-Jan-2005 10:05 pm (UTC)
you know... i wish i knew someone named bert. thats a really awesomely great name.

<3!
20th-Jan-2005 10:23 pm (UTC)
What about Bort?
20th-Jan-2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
you know a bort?
20th-Jan-2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
haha. its a dinning area called Berts. ;)
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2018, 5:33 pm GMT.