Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

oh these days.

i love how i am sitting at Berts and on my computer. online. raddest thing ever. just had to share.

haha now im gonna be online FOREVER ;)

and im not so paniced about my classes. last night i was having a nervoud breakdown. like a literal meltdown. tears and suicidal thoughts and everything. but after class today and getting a few ideas, maybe ill be ok. vito was so rude and not pleasant with me this morningm i thought i was gonna throw myself infront of a car, but i tried to hold back the tears and get over it and just be ok with going to class.

so today is michelles birthday. hopefully we will do something later. vito wants to go to his moms to do laundry and he is probably gonna get mad that i dont wanna go and help him. but he wants to sleep over there. and i cant do that. its just laundry. damn. < ignore it. take a deep breath >

love my wireless computer :)
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…