?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
filters and such 
29th-Jan-2005 10:50 am
Poll #427293 different filters

what filters do you want to be in? and everything else will just be general i guess

scifi
0(0.0%)
regular - like every day updates
1(3.3%)
UB stuff
0(0.0%)
icons i post
0(0.0%)
stupid depressing rants
0(0.0%)
picture posts
0(0.0%)

if you can think of any other filters let me know here

Felix- to the left
Comments 
29th-Jan-2005 04:24 pm (UTC)
All of them? :)
30th-Jan-2005 12:17 am (UTC)
okie dokie!
29th-Jan-2005 05:05 pm (UTC)
speaking of sci fi, did you see last night!?!
30th-Jan-2005 12:17 am (UTC)
omg yes. eeeeep. it was so cute.
30th-Jan-2005 07:31 am (UTC)
I felt so bad when he got the fire extinguisher to the crotch!!!
31st-Jan-2005 09:15 am (UTC)
ahh yeah, just his face. and the whole fact he was getting the crap kicked out of him by a girl. haha. he was so hating it too. rolling his eyes and everything. and then when he was like mushing her head with his fingers!!! hilarious! i loved it :)
31st-Jan-2005 12:43 pm (UTC)
It was indeed great. It made up for the lack of Daniel last week :)
29th-Jan-2005 05:14 pm (UTC)
Maybe I'm being dumb here but whats UB?
29th-Jan-2005 05:56 pm (UTC)
I was going to ask the same thing.
29th-Jan-2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
University at Buffalo, the school she goes to. :-)
30th-Jan-2005 12:06 am (UTC)
thank you erica :)
30th-Jan-2005 11:27 pm (UTC)
Ohhh--I makes sense. Thank Erica. :D
30th-Jan-2005 12:16 am (UTC)
university at buffalo
29th-Jan-2005 06:15 pm (UTC)
Filters? I don't want to be left out on anything. I like reading everything.
30th-Jan-2005 12:12 am (UTC)
lol ok. i was just trying to spare people from some of my inner weirdom. but you shall be left on all of them :)
29th-Jan-2005 07:22 pm (UTC)
all of the above?
30th-Jan-2005 12:11 am (UTC)
alright girly, you shall be in all of them!!
29th-Jan-2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
why are you filtering ppl from reading certain things and whatnot? that doesnt seem nice... =[
30th-Jan-2005 12:08 am (UTC)
cause certain people might not want to read certain things....like i explained. not everyone wants to hear me go on about my scifi stuff. its not mean its considerate.
31st-Jan-2005 04:28 am (UTC)
ditto, all of em
2nd-Feb-2005 09:05 pm (UTC) - Hi.. came across your journal
Hey, I have a friend that's a live journal member and she had your name as one of her friends. I was always skeptical about these things, but whatever.. it's kinda cool! Can you add me on as one of your friends.. we'll chat!
2nd-Feb-2005 09:27 pm (UTC) - Re: Hi.. came across your journal
which friend was it who had my name on her flist?
2nd-Feb-2005 10:57 pm (UTC) - Re: Hi.. came across your journal
It was fragilegrrl.. She's had her live journal for years now and i always wanted to join but never got around to it.. now that i'm on i needed friends!
4th-Feb-2005 11:17 pm (UTC) - Re: Hi.. came across your journal
k your added! now write something!! lol
4th-Feb-2005 10:50 pm (UTC) - Re: Hi.. came across your journal
She's good people Csilla and she's really caring, she's my best friend. And she's brilliant, you'll love her & I know she is going to love you.
4th-Feb-2005 11:17 pm (UTC) - Re: Hi.. came across your journal
awsome. i added her :)
4th-Feb-2005 11:26 pm (UTC) - Re: Hi.. came across your journal
By the way, I hope your ok. Hugs and kisses from NYC!
4th-Feb-2005 11:34 pm (UTC) - Re: Hi.. came across your journal
thanks hun
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2018, 3:56 pm GMT.