?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
i want to kiss more girls in real life!!! lol 
8th-Feb-2005 06:17 pm
i just had a really weird dream which included keith (yes brigid keith!! lol)-something while we were inn a car. and then me making out with this girl i wasnt supposed to be with. we were like in her room and i think she was a lot younger than me. the room was my grandmas livingroom though. and then we were just making out and all over eachother and stuff. it was so hot lol. and then i woke up cause my house was freezing.

also, ive never seen stargate sg-1 season 6. ive always avoided it a little cause as much as i love jonas, i just miss daniel. but now im watching it and it reminds me of xfiles episodes. its weird. oh and Byers is in this one i was like ahh!! cool!! very funny. jack is like "d'oh i forgoet to tape the simpsons! its important to me!" should be good. haha.

anyway im waiting for the house to warm up so i can shower and then im gonna study and see what i can do with these damn photos of mine. then see about the mardi gras. woopeeee ;)
Felix- to the left
Comments 
8th-Feb-2005 11:57 pm (UTC)
Dreams are weird. I had one about this guy before. What gets me is that sometimes in my dreams, these are people I don't even know.

Check your mail this week something special is coming your way.
9th-Feb-2005 12:04 am (UTC)
ooooh yay im excited!! ;)
9th-Feb-2005 04:18 am (UTC)
Yeah, I loved the look Jack gave Teal'c when he said, "It's important to me." Hee! Also, that particular episode was *so* X-Files! It was like Ice + Gethsemane. But oh well, it was still good. And Byers, yay!
14th-Feb-2005 07:26 am (UTC)
yess it reminded me very much of those eps. i was like what the hell!! lol.
This page was loaded Jul 17th 2018, 12:09 am GMT.