?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
ive still got it! lol 
16th-Mar-2005 04:18 pm
snagged from duckadork

Elite Phile Dork
You scored 91%!

You really know your shit. Like me (the writer of the test) you
probably spent most of the show's nine year run hanging out on X Files
message boards, surfing for spoilers and rewatching episodes. You know
all of the episode names and like every single bit of inane trivia. You
probably even shelled out the ridiculous amounts of cash required for
the DVD sets, maybe wrote some fan fiction or have gotten into a heated
arguments over the mytharc. You can probably guess what season an
episode or picture is from by Mulder and Scully's hair and can guess
which episode you are watching merely from viewing 30 seconds of it. If
I don't know you already, message me because we should be friends.



My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:
You scored higher than 76% on Phile Points
Link: The X Files Dork Test written by nerbieQpants on Ok Cupid
Felix- to the left
Comments 
16th-Mar-2005 07:31 pm (UTC)
omg we got the same score!
16th-Mar-2005 07:43 pm (UTC)
hehe yay! we are both big xfiles dorks! *grin*
(Deleted comment)
16th-Mar-2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
there werent that many questions from after he left :p

but yeah its been a long time...im even surprised i rememberd that much. i was so hard core though it was sad. im getting there with stargate lol
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2018, 4:24 am GMT.