Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

happy st.patricks day!

so im thinkin its time for the pink hair to change....

today was pretty good! woke up at a half decent hour, got on my computer for a bit but just ended up playin around with nothing. there was no SG-1 today blah. so i tried to look up some books and then thanks to neatgrl she found the book of the dead online. its just the translated part though but its still something ive been wanting to read for a while. i gotta get my hands on a copy with both versions.

so then we decided we would go shoppin so we dropped vitos mom off and then took the car to go to wegmans but we stopped off at this little diner called Lucky's. it was so perfect for st.pattys day hehe. vito got the best chicekn souvlaki in the world and i just got a burger and we talked about us, and relationship stuff. how things were working out :) it was really nice. then he got me a reeses beanutbutter and chocolate cake thing. sooooo freakin good. i was like woah this is heaven. we got some lotto thingies but of course didnt win, and then we went to wegmans. we shopped for a really long time but got everything we needed. coffee icecream, caramel syrup for my coffee, veggie chips...the list goes on. lol. anyway im happy. oh and we finally got the butane thing for my smore maker. hehe. it was lots of fun just walking around with him. oh and he won me one of those little teddy bear things from those grabby machine things. lol. im so good with the words today. and he also got me these candy marshmallow easter egg candies that my dad got me once when i was like 7 and i never found them after that, so i was really excited hehe. then we went back to vito;s moms house and sat there for a while watching a movie while Jim got back. then we loaded the stuff into his car and he drove us back home. very good day. im actually really really happy right now, havent felt this way in a long time. at the same time ive also been very aggitated at small little things and then i just get furiously mad and have to really calm myself down. borderline personality anyone? lol. noo i refuse to believe that. but yeah its been weird, but i generally feel really good. hope it stays this way for a while!

so now im actually really tired but i cant see myself going to bed yet lol. not when i can wake up late haha. so im off to read sme fics and whatnot.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…