?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
happy april fools day. im in no mood to be whitty 
1st-Apr-2005 03:04 pm
i watched a ton of queer as folk last night. almost forgot how much i love that show. im still trying to pretend this isnt gonna be the last season. all i have to say is that 2 people better be together at the end of it or im gonna die. obsessed with tv much? me? nooooo

i havent finished my update of when my parents were here or the things that followed...ive just been too drained. the rest of this week has been shit. but im still here, and im still breathing so thats a good sign i guess. the weather is too nice not to try and be ok.i was actually walking around without my coat. and last night there was a really pretty thunderstorm. havent had one of those in a while. i love when summer brings thunderstorms.

and jesus there are so many hot things on campus out today. its like the weather brings out the ho's in us. lol. there was this girl wearing this skin colored corset thing and all that was holding it together was ribbon tied up in the front. its like torture. you just wanna go up to everyone and make out with them. hahaha

so im sitting on campus waiting for vito. i had to pick up a book for my paper thats due next week. havent started it of course. i cant wait till this semester is over. blah.

so now im off to look through my qaf icons and then wish i had more space to split them between the Sg1 icons. la di da...
Felix- to the left
Comments 
1st-Apr-2005 04:11 pm (UTC)
ts like the weather brings out the ho's in us.

I know how you feel. I love the hot weather... All those tight t shirts and short skirts *fans self* :P
1st-Apr-2005 04:22 pm (UTC)
hehe yeah. i cant wait to wear my skirts!!! :D
1st-Apr-2005 04:27 pm (UTC)
Lmao.. i was thinking more of seeing all those girls in short skirts *gets a little hot* TMI, sorry ;)
1st-Apr-2005 06:37 pm (UTC)
yeah when that happens here im sure ill be drooling. *tries to stop thinking about it*
1st-Apr-2005 06:39 pm (UTC)
Heheh ur so wicked, i'll like u ;) hahah *snigger*
1st-Apr-2005 06:55 pm (UTC)
oh man you should have seen the one girl that her shirt was being held together by a ribbon. i almost crahsed into someone when i turned around and started to walk backwards as a watched her walking away LOL
1st-Apr-2005 06:59 pm (UTC)
I must admit i have a thing for those hip hugging jeans *fans self* Just wanna.... oh man, need a cold shower. Thats why i write femslash, best way to release the tension
1st-Apr-2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
QAF = AMAZING!!!!!!!!
1st-Apr-2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
yessss!!! i cant wait. its gonna be spectacular ;)
This page was loaded Aug 18th 2018, 10:30 pm GMT.