?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
made some icons for the cool kids 
8th-Apr-2005 02:36 am
made a few star wars...yes, star wars icons hehe. havent really dabbled much in this section of scifi but its getting to be that time, and vito and I watched the mega cool trailer tonight...i even got a little teary eyed. And i know my sistah will enjoy these very much ;)

now im not cutting these cause i love them and nomorefrostbite didnt cut hers and noone got up in arms so im hopin its ok. i dont see any of them as spoilery, but if someone thinks they might be, i dont wanna be rude and ill cut them :)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

comment credit and love of course.

also, know of any other cool place i could post these?
Felix- to the left
Comments 
8th-Apr-2005 06:49 am (UTC)
I have friends who will want to have the babies of these icons...am gonna go pimp em now in my lj!
8th-Apr-2005 05:45 pm (UTC)
awsome!!! thanks :D
8th-Apr-2005 07:22 am (UTC)
THESE ARE SOOOOO COOL!!!! :D
8th-Apr-2005 05:40 pm (UTC)
hehe thanks :) i totally thought of you when i was making them

i couldnt find that many pages with good pics though. i thought maybe you could help me out with that ;)
8th-Apr-2005 07:28 am (UTC)
Daaaamn, that's a gorgeous color on the third icon! And the second one... *thuds*
8th-Apr-2005 05:38 pm (UTC)
thank you very much!!! coming from the queen of icons that means a lot ;)
8th-Apr-2005 08:05 am (UTC)
hey csilla, just wanted to let you know the webforum is back up, and you are welcome to join us if you wanna.



http://www.dontbeafraid.us/forum/index.php
8th-Apr-2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
do we have to reregister or something? cause its not recognizing me :(
8th-Apr-2005 09:23 am (UTC)
I snagged the third and fourth because OMGTHEYRAEGREAT!!!!
8th-Apr-2005 05:35 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!!!! :D

*hugs*
8th-Apr-2005 11:29 am (UTC)
I'm gonna snag the fourth one :) Total Yoda love. Thank you!
8th-Apr-2005 05:33 pm (UTC)
yay :D
8th-Apr-2005 12:44 pm (UTC)
8th-Apr-2005 02:52 pm (UTC)
beautiful work :)
8th-Apr-2005 05:28 pm (UTC)
thanks :)

ooh i love that avril pic from cosmo :D
8th-Apr-2005 03:02 pm (UTC)
3 is yummy! 4 I am snaggling and need to go find room for now.
gah, mother home.
I'll get it later.

lj cuts MUST DIE!
8th-Apr-2005 05:27 pm (UTC)
LOL yes!!! down with lj cuts!!!!!

glad you like them sweetness ;)
(Deleted comment)
8th-Apr-2005 10:56 pm (UTC)
awww thank you!!! :D your the bestest ;)
This page was loaded Oct 19th 2018, 3:13 pm GMT.