Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

peep

Ok so i didnt get to update yesterday like i planned and i just dont feel like writing down what happened over break. poop... lets just say it was fun, but good to be back at school again. i got some awsome shoes and some shirts from hot topic which always make my day no matter what mood i am in. And i got a few christmas presents for people which i love doing. Being in the city was weird, and i almost didnt want to be there. that is sad and scary for me.

so lets just cut to yesterday. I got back and slept for like the whole day until Josh woke me up at 4:45. then i watched Buffy and just sat around being hungry. hehe Andrea got back soon after that and we hung out for a while. It was sooo good to see her. SO then Josh stops by after his RA duty and we talekd for a while which was fun. ANdrea is thinking of coming to the city with us for christmas break. that would be so fantabulous.

Most of the rest of the day i occupied myself by watching that one scene from Buffy OVER AND OVER again. OMG i can die happy now. That was the freakin awsomest scene ever. I didnt see the rest of the episode hehe cause i dont get upn poop. but i got that one clip and that just made my day..hell it made my week!!!

And then Josh tells us that he broke up with his girlfriend. I dont know whether to be extatic or upset for him at the moment so i am just like oh...sorry josh! lol he is sooo single right now!!! I dont know what to do! i never thought i would even have a chance! but i dont know what to do. SO while i ponder this, i am off to class, which i actually woke up early for =) ahh! help! josh! ahh! lol
Subscribe

  • *hugs flist*

    yay someone sent me a really cute snowflake cookie virtual gift. it definitely put a smile on my face, so thank you to whoever it was!! :D :D :D

  • helloooo!

    omg i have so much to write about and i keep being a lame ass and not writing about it! even now, im just writing a post about how i have to much to…

  • i have the best flist in the world <3

    oh my god you guys. wow... i can't even believe this. i just got the package from megmatthews20 with the scrap book from all of you. i…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment