Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

yuck again

woke up at 2. missed my morning classes. Josh called to go to nutrition but i dont wanna go. i cant go. i am not feeling well and talkign about nutritional stuff isnt gonna help much. the stomach pain of not eating is getting less and less which is good. I still havnt eat en anything besides the salad and stuff. yuck. today is the pizza party we won for having the best floor decorations at Halloween. I dont think I am gonna go. I was looking forward to it too, but pizza? ugh...

i really wishi didnt have a roomate today. shes not doing anything wrong, i just dont wanna be around people. well i dont wanna be around anyone but andrea. i hate people today. even josh...

i realized last night that i htink i am stillin love with my best friend. I dont know what to do about that and its really bothering me. Shes bi too, but right now shes all into this stupid guy who is treating her like crap. i really just want my own willow or tara. its so not fair. i hate my life. i want someone elses.
Subscribe

  • Fringe

    What's a good Fringe comm on eljay, cause holy shit i need to talk and read about this. that ep was fucking fantastic. this show really outdoes…

  • holiday cheer! :D

    I made some icons from iluvbsbkevin's absolutely amazing Heroes christmas chibi's. you can check out the full versions here. i asked her…

  • oh JJ Abrams.

    LOL at the first few minutes of Fringe ;)

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments