Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

just a blip

god im so worn out and tired today.
its a blah day.
thats what happens when you have a crazy night. shit i didnt drink THAT much i thought.
i must have cause i was soooo drunk i can barely remember certain events of the night. :p
like i seriously cant remember conversations i had, saying goodbye to people. things i read.
its been a while since thats happened lol.

but then today i woke up perfectly fine lol. must be the quality of drinks here haha. dont make you as sick as the shit holes in buffalo. haha. no, i love b-lo ;) really :P

and then of course there was the whole, pete being the bartender. and he absolutely LOVES us to death. so we payed like $12 for like 10 drinks :P ah to be back...tis nice.

we were gonna go to the museum of natural history today. or go down to the village. but everyone is feeling blah. so its a no go. maybe later i can talk them into south street seaport. its so nice there at night.

i still havent updated on all the crazy events of last week and the weekend. damn....hehe.
Tags: drinkin, friends, life, nyc
Subscribe

  • it starts about now

    a huge portion of this journal is locked. if you wanna be added, leave me a comment and ill most likely add you back.

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments