?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
boo 
9th-Sep-2005 01:05 pm
im sorry. ive been so busy and lifes been full of lots of shit, so i havent checked lj for like 7 days now and i doubt i can catch up. so if i missed anything particularly funny/interesting/exciting/important.
and anything in fandom. pleeeease let me know.

now back to your regularly crapped schedule
just wanted to check in and say i miss everyone and im still alive.
< 3
Felix- to the left
Comments 
9th-Sep-2005 01:14 pm (UTC)
Could you check this out and maybe gimme some suggestions?
9th-Sep-2005 01:23 pm (UTC)
ok i gave it a shot :\
i wish i could actually see it on your computer instead of just grabs. ahh.
i did my best lol. i hope it works out.
(Deleted comment)
9th-Sep-2005 02:45 pm (UTC)
:D
9th-Sep-2005 01:43 pm (UTC)
*waves* Dunno if you're still up for reading it, but I've posted up to 522 on my fic. :)
9th-Sep-2005 02:49 pm (UTC)
OMG yesss! your story is my absolute favorite!
i cant wait to get to reading it!!! yay! :D
thanks for letting me know ;)
9th-Sep-2005 01:55 pm (UTC)
Hey, I was way for about 7 days myself. It's great to see your face though. I was afraid I missed one of your posts. Do come back some time! :) *hugs*
9th-Sep-2005 02:47 pm (UTC)
yeah school starting and all got me more busy than i thought lol.
plus other real life stuff, ya know.
ive missed you though!
i hope i can be on here more often
9th-Sep-2005 02:21 pm (UTC)
*hugs*

There was a SG-1 spoiler out and about that was making people's heads explode. I seem to remember an amusing SGA fic where everyone had to be naked but I forget where I read it. :p
9th-Sep-2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
was it a big spoiler or a character spoiler? hehe
9th-Sep-2005 03:06 pm (UTC)
Character spoiler. Huge. For the first part of the finale. It's on Gateworld and I fumed about it in my LJ if you're at all interested.
9th-Sep-2005 04:10 pm (UTC)
oh was it the vala thing?
9th-Sep-2005 05:18 pm (UTC)
lol, you heard about it then. ;)
9th-Sep-2005 05:20 pm (UTC)
actually i thought it was just the casting spoiler but then i went and read in your journal and read the other spoiler. gahhhhh! ew. i feel your pain.
9th-Sep-2005 02:40 pm (UTC)

I wrote a new fic. It's the only entry for Sept. 2 in my journal.

9th-Sep-2005 02:46 pm (UTC)
ooh yay ill have to get to that!
9th-Sep-2005 03:16 pm (UTC)

Wait, I meant the Sept 7th entry. Sorry. I've got one for the 2nd, too, but you might have already read that if you keep up with the danielvala community. I can't keep up with my own writing, can I? *g*
9th-Sep-2005 04:09 pm (UTC)
i havent been keeping up with anything, thats why im askin everyone to send links my way of things i missed in any community!
9th-Sep-2005 04:31 pm (UTC)

Okay, I'll try the link thing here.

http://www.livejournal.com/users/lmichelle599/50923.html#cutid1

Hope that works. *crosses fingers*
9th-Sep-2005 03:02 pm (UTC)
Welcome back! Good to see you. Fallen quite behind, myself, lately....

Let's see...

Well, I was very insanebrave here and here.

Otherwise, nothing of note.:)

Hope life improves for you, soon, hon. *hugs*
9th-Sep-2005 04:15 pm (UTC)
thanks darling :)
9th-Sep-2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
glad to hear you are okay...busy is life in general. Funny how RL seems to pop in all the time huh??? Nothing much exciting with me so you haven't missed much with me :)
9th-Sep-2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
yeah that darn real life!!!
*hugs*
9th-Sep-2005 04:23 pm (UTC)
*hugs tight*

Miss you too!
9th-Sep-2005 04:56 pm (UTC)
csilla! i need to get my hands on QAF season 5, help!
9th-Sep-2005 05:23 pm (UTC)
ok here is the thing...
i have all of season 5 on tape but i cant let it out of my site. LOL. im a crazy freak with my QAF. so i will go with the tapes and watch it with you or whoever needs them or you can come here. as long as i can accompany my tapes its all good. lol
ha im such a dork iknow!!
xoxo
9th-Sep-2005 08:13 pm (UTC)
:) just wanted to say hi
10th-Sep-2005 05:11 am (UTC)
*hugs* Missed you too!
10th-Sep-2005 01:41 pm (UTC)
Stargate is NOT important =-p

love love love
10th-Sep-2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
ew. whatever.
im glad thats all you have to say :p
This page was loaded Jul 19th 2018, 7:58 am GMT.