?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
cant sleep. but too tired to go to class. woo. 
24th-Oct-2005 06:20 am
im watching this infomercial on knives (dont ask)
and this guy is selling these cool bread and bagel cutting knives, and a chopping knife. 4 knives for 3 payments of $13.99. so im like hmm ok thats a bit much.
then this girl keeps bringing out all these knives so its up to 8 knives for that price and im like oh my dad would like that and the price isnt too bad for 8.

so then im readin a fic and by the time i tune back in to the infomercial they are up to 25 knives. 25 KNIVES. who the hell needs that many knives!? wtf are you gonna use all thie knoves for?

now i cant buy it. lol.

but really?! 25 knives!?
Felix- to the left
Comments 
24th-Oct-2005 12:11 pm (UTC)
I really wish you had seen the movie Surf Ninjas, because then I could leave a comment here that says, "Money can't buy knives." It would be the best thing ever, heh.

But yeah, that seems a little much. Like Locke with his suitcase full of knives, ha ha.
24th-Oct-2005 11:28 pm (UTC)
lol locke.
canyou really see someone using that many knives though! i think i laughed for like 5 minutes at the rediculousness of it! haha
24th-Oct-2005 12:27 pm (UTC)
hey i once bought 46 knives, and i use them all, every single day, even when i sleep... and yea, lol, i'll be able to make it to the LGBTA meeting this week, woot! 5 right? :)
24th-Oct-2005 11:27 pm (UTC)
haha you DID NOT buy 46 knives! lol
yeah its at 5 and im totally gonna forget cause im so bad with remembering new times! damn! remind me or something lol
xo
25th-Oct-2005 01:15 am (UTC)
yes i did buy 46 knives, callin me a liar? teehee... i'll call u or sumthin to remind u, cause im not even too sure of where the office is...
25th-Oct-2005 01:20 am (UTC)
yeah! call me at like 3 in case im still in bed. that will give me enough time to get ready and get over there hehe :D
you have my # right?
24th-Oct-2005 01:07 pm (UTC)
I love staying up late and watching infomercials! I'm crazy, this we know...

I like the "set it and forget it" commerical for that ronco showtime oven!
24th-Oct-2005 11:24 pm (UTC)
haha these were ronco showtime knives! they have all kinds of crazy things dont they hehe
25th-Oct-2005 04:28 am (UTC)
yeah, stay away from http://www.ronco.com

But they are listed all over the place on http://www.ripoffreport.com too!!
24th-Oct-2005 09:14 pm (UTC)
25 knives?
24th-Oct-2005 10:20 pm (UTC)
yeah.
24th-Oct-2005 10:07 pm (UTC)
haha, that's great. I nearly lol'd
26th-Oct-2005 03:15 am (UTC)
im sure papa would find something to use 25 knives for lol
This page was loaded May 24th 2018, 2:30 am GMT.