?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
in some ways, i always knew. 
23rd-Dec-2005 03:11 am
LIBRA (Sep 23 - Oct 22): This has the possibility of being a fun day, for you are ready to come out with a new look or a new approach to relationships. This isn't something you have to work at; it's a natural evolution to your next stage of expression. While the Moon is in your sign this weekend, explore the possibilities that arise when old rules no longer apply. If different kinds of people enter your life now, welcome them with open arms.

god i always love that thing.

so the past few days have been pretty good. did a lot of walking lol. went shopping with my sister to H&M and stuff. got some reeeeally awsome clothes and stuff. and it was nice to hang out with her. we havent done that in a while. it was cool to just walk around with her and talk and look at everything. we dont do tht enough. other then that ive just been hanging out with the fam, watching movies and csi and all hehe.

today my mom got me the shoes ive been wanting. they are turquoise and glittery. imagine the perfect "csilla" shoes. these are them. i almost died lol. also...holiday food is gonna make me gain weight and thats something i cant do right now lol.

other then that...emotionally...i havent been thinking of things TOO much. it always gets me at night. and when i listen to certain songs. but i think im coming to realize and accept that things happn that are out of my control. and as much as i hate them, sometimes i just have to accept them. and then make the best of what i have. and i have to learn that not everybody is like me. i have to learn to let go a little. or just let go. i say this now cause i am home with my family and feel like im just on vacation like normal....i hope it carries over to when i go home as well though. and on christmas.

eh. who am i kidding.

ive been going back to watching a lot of queer as folk and all. its extremely sad but also comforting at the same time. and i know that sounds stupid, but in a lot of ways i always felt close to that show. and then how it ended....well. i dont know it just makes me think about things and put things in perspective. it goes a lot deeper then that but i dont really know how to begin explaining it. and i feel retarded that i relate real life things to characters and shows so much. but thats the best way i know how?

so tomorrow im going to jersey for christmas. we are still going there cause its tradition and all. so we are going in the afternoon, mike is going too. and we are gonna get the christmas tree and all. so i wont be online for a little while.

happy hannukwanzmas everyone! (and merry christmas ;D )
xo
Felix- to the left
Comments 
23rd-Dec-2005 03:35 pm (UTC)
Ooh, I think I need to see a picture of these perfect Csilla shoes! ;)

Have a great weekend, hon. Merry Christmas!
23rd-Dec-2005 04:01 pm (UTC)
yess i will def take pictures!!!
did you see my 2005 pic post about 3 posts back? i remember you enjoyed it last year :)

hope you have a very merry christmas!!! :D
xoxo
23rd-Dec-2005 06:23 pm (UTC)
Yes, I did see that! Those pictures were great, and I'll look forward to seeing the second installment, hee hee. But why do you call your friend "mike poop"? He's so cute, but that name is so gross, ha ha.
23rd-Dec-2005 06:38 pm (UTC)
haha i dont know thats just what people call him. he says its cause there are a lot of mikes and he wanted to be original so he introduces himself as mike poop. i think its cute ;)
23rd-Dec-2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
Merry christmas doll:D And have a lovely trip to Jersey:)
23rd-Dec-2005 05:40 pm (UTC)
thank you darling!!!
merry christmas to u too!!
xo
24th-Dec-2005 03:04 am (UTC)
Next time you come back to the airport you have to let me know so we can meet alright hun?
26th-Dec-2005 06:50 am (UTC)
oh yeah! probably sometime the weekend of the 8th. but im always in a rush with people picking me up and stuff when we are at the airport so it might not be the best time. we should meet out some weekend.
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2018, 3:20 am GMT.