?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
csi ny icons 
3rd-Mar-2006 01:33 am
ok so all ive been doing is studying and making icons. so sue me :p
some danny and flack icons.

comment and credit.
no hotlinking
blanks are not bases.
love teh feedback.

teasers: 1Image hosting by Photobucket 2Image hosting by Photobucket 3Image hosting by Photobucket



4Image hosting by Photobucket 5Image hosting by Photobucket 6Image hosting by Photobucket 7Image hosting by Photobucket 8Image hosting by Photobucket 9Image hosting by Photobucket 10Image hosting by Photobucket 11Image hosting by Photobucket 12Image hosting by Photobucket 13Image hosting by Photobucket 14Image hosting by Photobucket 15Image hosting by Photobucket

xposted
Felix- to the left
Comments 
3rd-Mar-2006 03:56 am (UTC)
Just so you know, yours are the first Flack icons I've ever saved. Snagged all the Danny but 7 and both Flack icons.
3rd-Mar-2006 12:54 pm (UTC)
wow! i feel so honored now!! im so glad you like them :D
3rd-Mar-2006 04:23 am (UTC)
Snagged 3, 5, 6, and 15. :D

Lovely work.

Although, I can't make out the text on 14, which is probably the point, but I think I'd save it if I knew what it said. ;)
3rd-Mar-2006 12:55 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!!

yeah 14 is just decorative text. i used to hate that, but now its my friend lol.
3rd-Mar-2006 02:02 pm (UTC)
Well, that makes me feel better, honestly. Because I couldn't read it and I was all, "What? No. Really, there's text there! What's it say!? Boyfriend of mine! Can you read that?" "No." "Damn." Hee.

Might snag it anyway, though. ;)
3rd-Mar-2006 02:33 pm (UTC)
LOL. you are too cute hehe :D
3rd-Mar-2006 05:00 am (UTC)
Took 5, 10, 13, 14, but they are all great. Thanks!
3rd-Mar-2006 01:00 pm (UTC)
thank you!!!glad you like!
3rd-Mar-2006 10:44 am (UTC)
3, 7 and 13 are mine, mine, MINE. i absolutely adore them. and i will most definitely credit.

great work!
3rd-Mar-2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
glad you like them!! thanks! :D
3rd-Mar-2006 02:17 pm (UTC)
Hee, I love #12. Snagged a bunch. Very yummy batch :)
3rd-Mar-2006 02:32 pm (UTC)
thanks so much! :D
3rd-Mar-2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
I've adopted 1 & 13 will credit when used. these icons are gorgeous, thanks for sharing
3rd-Mar-2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!! enjoy! :D
3rd-Mar-2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
ooo pretty! VV nice. Will be back to snag a few... of course will credit you. These are muy bonita!
T
3rd-Mar-2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!!! :D
3rd-Mar-2006 06:31 pm (UTC)
Csilla, I need to ask you something that has nothing to do with CSI:NY or your icons, which are gorgeous BTW and I might steal 15.

Is the guy that plays Jack in SGI-1(can't remember his name) dead?!? A friend of mine told me he died of an overdose and I'm just shcked.
3rd-Mar-2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
hahaha omg who told you that? go smack them. really hard lol

unless ive been SO out of the loop that i wouldnt have heard it recently, which i highly doubt, it did not happen.he is alive and well and spending time with his daughter. its richard dean anderson btw.
3rd-Mar-2006 07:45 pm (UTC)
My best friend! We were watching old re-runs of MacGyver and she said it. She almost had me crying on the spot there for a second. So she deserves a smack for that one....

Right'o, that's the name!
3rd-Mar-2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
yeah id be mad at her lol.
next time tell her to cite her source ;)
14th-Mar-2006 07:00 am (UTC)
Snagging 10 & 15
14th-Mar-2006 03:09 pm (UTC)
glad you like them! :D
(Deleted comment)
4th-Apr-2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
hehehe ;) enjoy!
This page was loaded Jul 17th 2018, 11:14 pm GMT.