?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
project runway 
9th-Mar-2006 01:03 am
WTF!?

omg. that was rediculous!!!
talk about stifling.


grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrmuthafuka.
so...mad.
Felix- to the left
Comments 
9th-Mar-2006 03:37 am (UTC)
grr i didnt watch it yet. i got it recorded tho. :( im gonna watch it soon. :(
9th-Mar-2006 04:57 am (UTC)
just watched.... i wanted Dan to win :(
9th-Mar-2006 01:50 pm (UTC)
i did too because of all the other challenges. his stuff was awsome. but in the final runway show i think santino's stuff was far better than any of them. he should have won hands down.

i was a little dissapointed with danny's collection. it was very plain and not in a sophisticated way either. the dress with the patch was so nice though even though michael korrs didnt like it. lol.
9th-Mar-2006 03:38 am (UTC)
i'm so happy hahahhahahahahhahahahhahaha
9th-Mar-2006 03:47 am (UTC)
you really liked chloe?!?!
9th-Mar-2006 04:08 am (UTC)
i did!
she won me over on the clothes off your back challenge which she won.

i'd have loved santino to win but i was rooting for chloe since the beginning basically.

her garments, i think, were far superiour to the other contestants.

however, it's a win-win situation because all three are going to go far in the fashion industry.

YAY CHLOE

i really honestly love her.
9th-Mar-2006 05:33 am (UTC)
The sleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeves. I will have horrible nightmares about huge pink sleeves eating my soul. *shudder*
9th-Mar-2006 01:45 pm (UTC)
oh my god i know!!! it was like we stepped into a bad john hughes movie!! lol
9th-Mar-2006 10:17 am (UTC)
i dunno....*dont hurt me* i think Chole's was the prettiest, i mean some of the sleves were ridiculous, but it was so shiney!!! im sad that Danial lost, but im sure he will still eventually get his own line, he stuff was really hot too... :)
9th-Mar-2006 01:46 pm (UTC)
ack. her stuff hurt my eyes. it was like a realy bad 80's movie blew up on the runway lol. i loved santino's stuff so much. it was way more toned down then usual but they practically forced him to be that way and then they fucked him over in the judging. it wasnt fair. grrrr.
and daniels stuff...i was actually dissapointed with majorly. it was so bland!
10th-Mar-2006 12:05 pm (UTC)
i know it was, danny couldve done sooo much more... i mean he is SO FUCKIN CREATIVE... and they totally forced Santino into bitching down his designs, and that made me really sad, thats why she won, her stuff was the only thing that was different and memorable, weather u remember it for being amazing or bad, you still remember it. i dont even remember what half of the other stuff looks like all i can think about is the SLEVES lol :)
9th-Mar-2006 12:40 pm (UTC)
WAIT CHOLE WON? AHHHHHH! NO! I wanted Daniel or Santino! Noooo!!! Noooo! Her clothes were so GAUDY! I loved Daniel's and I wanted to wear Santino's! *bitchs* DAMN YOU HEIDI KLUM! *cries*
9th-Mar-2006 01:44 pm (UTC)
yes. exactly. uuuuuugh.
(Deleted comment)
9th-Mar-2006 01:48 pm (UTC)
haha yes!!! bad 80's prom was EXACTLY what i was thinking lol. its like she found all this pretty shiney fabric and didnt know what to do with it so she made it just throw up on itself lol.

santinos was definitly the best. i couldnt believe when they cut him. disaster! lol
(Deleted comment)
9th-Mar-2006 04:48 pm (UTC)
yeah ithought he should have won too.
i was so shocked!
fuckers.
9th-Mar-2006 08:24 pm (UTC)
i really didn't Chole she had a shot before that last showing... but overall, i do believe her final collection was the most refined.
and she had great reasons behind it as well. (being her "fantasy" collection and everything.)
i was fond of the backs of her dresses... cute strappy action.

ho hum.... it's all over and that's what's most upsetting of all.
i was a total addict. :x
10th-Mar-2006 12:06 pm (UTC)
i think we all were... ahh im still gonna watch all the re-runs... i want next season to be NOW!!!
This page was loaded Aug 18th 2018, 10:26 pm GMT.