?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
mcshep wall 
26th-Apr-2006 10:08 pm
made a new one.
feedback is sweet. :D
for personal use only

resources in user info

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us</a>
Felix- to the left
Comments 
26th-Apr-2006 10:10 pm (UTC)

Oh wowwwwww. Very nice, very nice. I haven't been feeling fannish with SGA lately (House MD has taken over my braaaaain) but I am loving this WP.
26th-Apr-2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
thanks hun! :D
i hope you make some sga soon! i miss your stuff! maybe when the new season starts up ;)

xoxo
26th-Apr-2006 10:10 pm (UTC)
How did you do that? With what program?
26th-Apr-2006 10:18 pm (UTC)
photoshop! it was just a texture with the pics layered at different settings
26th-Apr-2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
coolies!! Such pretty colours, and you know how I am about angst, dude!

Spelling error though. *hits self for nitpicking so!*

soowwwyyyyyyyyyy :(
26th-Apr-2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
lol you know i even double checked for spelling errors? how did i miss that.

maybe other people wont notice ;) hahaha
26th-Apr-2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
they'll be far too STUNNED at the beauty-ness of it all to notice such a small and triffling sort of error!

I only noticed because I have become accustomed to your sparkling brilliance, and thus am happily immune ;)
26th-Apr-2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
LOL < 333
26th-Apr-2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
k i fixed it hehe
26th-Apr-2006 11:27 pm (UTC)
dood, i hearts yoo.
27th-Apr-2006 04:13 am (UTC)
*loves* Totally great!!!
27th-Apr-2006 01:49 pm (UTC)
thanks hon! :D
27th-Apr-2006 07:12 am (UTC)
ohh, nice and love the text *loff that song* ^.^
27th-Apr-2006 01:48 pm (UTC)
thanks hun! ya that song is so good hehe ;) ive had it stuck in my head for days
27th-Apr-2006 09:53 am (UTC)
So beautiful! I wanna be as good as you are with making stuff like this:( *jealous of your mad skillz*

BTW love, you wouldn't happen to know of a place where I can get 'Ice Queen' and 'Meltdown' in .avi format would you? the group only has .mpg and i don't like that format.
27th-Apr-2006 01:19 pm (UTC)
thanks hun!!!

i only have them in .mpg format too. the quality isnt that bad though! i tried to find them but i couldnt. try making a request in the community, maybe someone there has it?
27th-Apr-2006 01:27 pm (UTC)
No mine aren't mad either. I just don't like .mpg, much rather have them in .avi... Allright, I'll dig around a bit and if I can't find them, I'll ask if someone has them. Thanks for answering love:)
27th-Apr-2006 08:19 pm (UTC)
so i already commented on this, but i'll do it again just because.

i really like this wallpaper. it's slightly off-balance and very dark. you can hardly see john's face, and then there's just this shaft of light highlighting rodney. very nice. :D
27th-Apr-2006 08:27 pm (UTC)
hehehe thanks hun! i really appreciate the feedback :D
This page was loaded Jul 19th 2018, 7:51 am GMT.