Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

LOST!!! and csi:ny

both LOST and csi: ny nearly killed me with glee and ahhhh today. if i wasnt so damn fuckin sick i'd be more squeeish lol.
is anyone else following the lost experience thing with the websites and all? its good stuff. the latest website lead to a clue which was really freaky. im like scared in my own house now lol. i wanna geek out some more but im burning up and getting freaked at the same time lol. not good. but please, discuss, i wanna hear the new theories and all in light of tonights ep (eeeeep!)

jess, hows the book comin along??? i wanna know all about it!!! :D

and csi:ny...could danny be any hotter? the sadness again, and then him being all grrr...and the blue shirt with the blazer. i think he made my temperature rise a few more degrees. lol. the danny and flack scenes are killin me. im so glad they are finally stickin the two of them together. and aww the end was so cute! and sad. and im not in the mood to lj cut so im just gonna leave it at that.

ill update on my actual real life later, when im not dying lol.

DISCUSS.

edit: meh ok, im caving and discussing LOST under hereCollapse )
Tags: csiny, lost, tv
Subscribe

  • Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 21 comments