?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
Moebius icons 
14th-Aug-2006 12:05 am
so i decided to post some icons for sg_100 cause after i pack up and move i dont know when i will have internet again. and i already got an extension on these. so...here they are lol.

subject: moebius 1&2
#1-28

comment and credit
blanks not bases.
feedback is love. also, sg_awards

teasers: Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28
Felix- to the left
Comments 
14th-Aug-2006 05:39 am (UTC)
These are all so freaking beautiful. I mean seriously. 27 is lovely, as is 26 and 23 and 15 makes me laugh so very hard. They're all made of awesome.
14th-Aug-2006 02:28 pm (UTC)
wow thanks :D im glad you like them!! :D
14th-Aug-2006 06:28 am (UTC)
*loves*
Yay Moebius!
14th-Aug-2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
i miss how they used to be!!
15th-Aug-2006 03:16 am (UTC)
Me too!
14th-Aug-2006 10:24 am (UTC)
Gorgeous :) And very original, I'll def. be back later to nom some for sg_awards.
14th-Aug-2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
thanks hun! im glad you enjoyed them! :D
14th-Aug-2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
These are great. *Love* Moebius.
14th-Aug-2006 02:26 pm (UTC)
thank you!! :D
14th-Aug-2006 03:51 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Great job. :)
14th-Aug-2006 04:07 pm (UTC)
thanks hun!! :D

im so worried i wont have internet for a while. OR CABLE!!! im gonna miss scifi friday this week and i still havent watched this fridays. uuuuugh. its gonna kill me! lol
14th-Aug-2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
Ah! This past week's SG-1 was really good -- had some really funny bits -- and Atlantis was really good too. But I'm very excited for this upcoming week's episodes... the 200th episode of SG-1! It's a historic moment! I really hope you get to see it. If not, of course you can always download it later, but I REALLY think it'd be better to see it live when it airs. Here's hoping you at least have cable (and maybe Internet too)!
14th-Aug-2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
These are absoulutely perfect!
I snagged 15.
Will credit.
Thanks!
14th-Aug-2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
glad you like!! :D
15th-Aug-2006 11:32 am (UTC)
Gorgeous work! Snagged a few!
15th-Aug-2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
yay! thanks! :D
15th-Aug-2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons hun, i love 'em to pieces! :)
15th-Aug-2006 08:11 pm (UTC)
oh wow, i havent seen you on the stargate front for a while!!!! im glad to see a comment from you! :D

thanks hun!! :D

xoxo
15th-Aug-2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I'm bouncing on the sidelines, try'n to get back into it. :)
15th-Aug-2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
awsomeness :D
18th-Aug-2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons! Fantastic job *g*
25th-Aug-2006 06:29 pm (UTC)
thank you!!
11th-Nov-2006 01:58 am (UTC)
I took... holy crap, I think I grabbed all of 'em!

Very lovely!
11th-Nov-2006 03:05 am (UTC)
thanks so much!!! im glad you liked em so much! :D
26th-Jan-2007 12:50 pm (UTC)
Oooh! *snags #27*

I love that episode!
This page was loaded Dec 14th 2018, 5:53 pm GMT.