?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
im back im back!!! 
25th-Aug-2006 12:17 pm
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!

so im officially back. the cable guy came today and set up my internet at my new place. yippeee. i was starting to go through internet withdrawl. and missing everyone.

so im back now. and i cant possibly catch up with everyone so im sorry! but from here on out ill be here. if anything interesting or massivly cool, or even just boring but you wanna tell me happened...tell me!

now im off to go read my 400 emails. lol
Felix- to the left
Comments 
25th-Aug-2006 12:20 pm (UTC)
yay! *GLOMPS* I missed you!!!!!!!!!!
25th-Aug-2006 12:21 pm (UTC)
I MISSED YOU TOO!!!

im so excited to be back! i think this is the longest ive ever gone without internet lol
25th-Aug-2006 12:53 pm (UTC)
Yay! Welcome back! Missed ya loads! *hugs*
Eh...nothing interesting happened in my life. You know me, lack of life = tons of artwork. *facepalm*
400 emails! Oy!
25th-Aug-2006 02:42 pm (UTC)
artwork is always good!!! i cant wait to get back to iconing again hehe :)
25th-Aug-2006 01:25 pm (UTC)
Missed you sweetie!
25th-Aug-2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
YAY!! Welcome back! ;DD
25th-Aug-2006 01:58 pm (UTC)
thanks!!! :D
25th-Aug-2006 01:44 pm (UTC)
Ee! Welcome back!! :)!

Goodluck with the tons of emails!
25th-Aug-2006 01:57 pm (UTC)
hehe thanks :D
25th-Aug-2006 01:47 pm (UTC)
where do u live now??? anywhere near campus still???
25th-Aug-2006 01:47 pm (UTC)
and AHHHHHHH i missed u... glitter just isnt the same without my Csilla...
25th-Aug-2006 02:13 pm (UTC)
I'm going through the same thing, just got my computer back after not having it for three weeks
25th-Aug-2006 02:40 pm (UTC)
it was a killer huh! im so glad to be back!
25th-Aug-2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Missed you!
25th-Aug-2006 03:38 pm (UTC)
*fangirly wave*
25th-Aug-2006 04:04 pm (UTC)
:D

im glad to be back! now i have so much fangirly things to catch up with! eep!
25th-Aug-2006 03:39 pm (UTC)
welcome back! =]
25th-Aug-2006 04:02 pm (UTC)
thanks!! :D
25th-Aug-2006 04:03 pm (UTC)
Yay, you're back! Um, I joined MySpace, hee hee. You should have a friend request waiting for you when you log in. :P Also, I'm sure you've heard the news about SG-1. :\ Other than that, uh... I started school this week! I wrote up a big nerdy post about my classes and everything if you're interested, lol. Oh, and I posted a picspam post a few days ago if you wanna check that out. Anyway, welcome back! :)
25th-Aug-2006 04:05 pm (UTC)
no i havent heard the news about sg-1?!!?!? i havent been at any computer in like 2 weeks!
26th-Aug-2006 01:40 am (UTC)
YOU MOVED DOWNTOWN? SO DID I! I THINK WE LIVE NEAR EACH OTHER (again)!
I will call you soon.
26th-Aug-2006 01:28 pm (UTC)
WOOOO! yeah i was lookin at your address for the LOST party (SO EXCITED!) and i think you are pretty close to me. what stuff do you live around so i can get a visual of it lol
26th-Aug-2006 01:48 am (UTC)
woo! your back.. lol

hey you and me still have to party together
26th-Aug-2006 01:26 pm (UTC)
yes we definitly do!
26th-Aug-2006 06:24 am (UTC)
Welcome back! GOod luck with those 400 emails :)
26th-Aug-2006 12:35 pm (UTC)
hehe thanks hun. i just have to take them in small groups lol
26th-Aug-2006 09:55 am (UTC)
*waves* Hiiiiiii
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2018, 3:32 am GMT.