?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
the completely selfish birthday post 
10th-Sep-2006 04:10 pm
ahhh my birthday is in 17 days! and i probably going home that weekend cause its my sisters 21st. so you know what that means lol.

all i know is i want project runway season 2, victorias secret lip plump, and a target gift card. haha. and anything on my amazon.com wishlist.

and david hewlett.

im not hard to shop for really. i just dont know what im gonna do on the actual birthday. its on a wednesday which blows
Felix- to the left
Comments 
10th-Sep-2006 05:42 pm (UTC)
BWAH. Project Runway, season 2! Only one I've seen. Watched 9 episodes straight on a car ride XD

Make it work, make it work, make it work...
10th-Sep-2006 05:49 pm (UTC)
i LOVED that season so freakin much. hehe
10th-Sep-2006 09:20 pm (UTC)
A friend on MySpace told me David has a blogspot. I didn't know if you knew about it:

http://davidhewlett.blogspot.com/
10th-Sep-2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
yep i sure did! but thanks!
11th-Sep-2006 03:34 am (UTC)
My birthday is in...6 days!!! Omg. That's so fast.
Mine's on a Sunday. Bah.

I hope you have a great birthday and get what you want!
11th-Sep-2006 11:52 am (UTC)
i hope so too!!! nad you as well!!!

i wish my bday was on a sunday actually
11th-Sep-2006 03:57 am (UTC)
Hope you get all your pressies! How good would it be to actually get David for your birthday? Noice :) (*Rod* was totally lust-worthy in M&MM)
11th-Sep-2006 11:51 am (UTC)
haha i think i would just die if i got david for my brthday. like literally just faint and never wake up lol
11th-Sep-2006 12:26 pm (UTC)
So honey, if I'm going to buy you a prezzie for your birthday, how to I do that with your wishlist?
11th-Sep-2006 12:34 pm (UTC)
you go to the wishlist. its linked. and then you add it to your cart i think. and then it asks where you want to mail it? my address should be linked to my wish list.

lol i feel so weird telling someone how to buy me a present *blushes*
11th-Sep-2006 12:51 pm (UTC)
Lol, I think it's fun. And besides, since you did it, I just bought you a prezzie;) Expect it in 3-5 days!
11th-Sep-2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
awwwww *hugs*
you rock you know!
11th-Sep-2006 12:59 pm (UTC)
*hugs back*
So do you! And you deserve a prezziw from me, for being such a brilliant friend:)

And if my dream comes through, and I'll be able to move to the US or Canada next year, I'm coming to say hello to you:)
11th-Sep-2006 01:20 pm (UTC)
HELL YES!!
11th-Sep-2006 01:38 pm (UTC)
Lol, then I'll be putting that suggestion in the 'Must Do' column:)
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2018, 4:26 am GMT.