?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
oh snap. 
12th-Sep-2006 11:11 pm



oh man, todays ep was damn good.

and christian is so gay. he really irked me in this ep though. like, i know they were trying to show something with him punching the dude and kicking him out, but it was still like...ugh. and the way he treated kimber was bordering on abuse. like i know christian has his way...all "more ass and less mouth"...but i just felt like he was pushing it a little.

and i was SO pissed a sean and julia for yelling at Annie so much about what she was doing. shes a kid for god sakes. she is just trying to work things out in her head. and experience what they are going through. thats how kids react. its insane that they had two kids and know nothing about them. its such a rookie move. they are out of control parents. for real.

i so thought christian and that guy were gonna hook up. i got all excited and then...no. boo.

and aaaah kimber! i was so happy to see her and then....

SCIENTOLOGY!!!!!!!! AHAHAHA. as soon as i heard her start to talk about all that hokey crap i was like..oh man, here comes the scientology. and i was so right. lol. they so went there.

do you think matt realizes he looks like michael jackson? word.
Felix- to the left
Comments 
13th-Sep-2006 03:16 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD. Matt DOES look like Michael Jackson! THAT's who it is! I knew there was someone...hahahaha...

Christian *is* SO GAY. Or at least bi. I was hoping he and Mitchell would actually do something, though. It's gotta happen soon *twitches*
13th-Sep-2006 03:18 am (UTC)
I agree about Christian kind of crossing the line with Kimber. I think he reacted so hard with the guy b/c of what Brooke Shields said last week. Maybe he's in love with Sean but he can't have him. Still he didn't have to punch the dude, he was hot.

And I was INCREDIBLY pissed at Sean and Julie for yelling at Annie! She was only trying to understand!


KIMBER IS BACK!!! And so pretty!

And Matt? Word.
13th-Sep-2006 04:27 am (UTC)
yeah i know it was cause of that. thats what a lot of bashings are about. which is why it just gave me that bad feeling in the pit of my stomach.

ha, dont they realize one of their kids is already so screwed up, maybe they should analyze what they are doing wrong? lol
13th-Sep-2006 03:35 am (UTC)
:o Christian would NEVER go with some guy!!!!!!!!!!

Well maybe he would. But only in the vain attempt to work through all of the unresolved sexual tension he feels towards his One True Love, Sean.
13th-Sep-2006 03:40 am (UTC)
exactly!
13th-Sep-2006 03:45 am (UTC)
Cory and I also noted that Matt looks like Michael Jackson. :P
13th-Sep-2006 04:03 am (UTC)
you should have seen him with the longer hair lol
13th-Sep-2006 04:17 am (UTC)
I have been trying to remember who it was on my flist who's been watching and squeeing about N/T.

I haven't seen the latest ep yet but I just caught up on Season 3 - boy are these people twisted and wicked! But oh so delicious to watch :DDD

Matt does look like Wacko Jacko! I actually find him very unattractive and I'm not a fan of that character.

Can't wait till I get home tonight :)
13th-Sep-2006 04:06 pm (UTC)
oh yeah, they are totally twisted and wicked!! thats what i love SO MUCH about them. hehe

the latest ep was great. i cant wait till you see it!!

i find him so unattractive too. in all aspects. personality and everything. and its a shame cause at first he was so sweet but then he got so demented. and if julia and sean keep yelling at annie shes gonna turn out like that too lol.
13th-Sep-2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
See, what's going to happen is that since Christian broke the kid's nose, the kid is going to make him fix the nose for free, or else he reveals the situation Christian was in - which would mortify Christian, of course, even though nothing happened. Except for punching the guy's nose in. Which is now broken and then there's going to be blackmail that might involve sex. Maybe. Unless the actor isn't going to be on any more episodes, in which case, that's it for this storyline.

Also, does anyone notice that Christian is acting exactly the way Matt did when he found out his ex-fuck was a transsexual? And then went to a trannie bar and freaked out when he found out that his date was pre-op, not post? Yeah.

I still love last week's best, though. Especially when Sean walks into Christian's apartment and goes, "Why is there a statue of a cock in your living room?" Priceless, man. Priceless.
14th-Sep-2006 01:25 am (UTC)
yeah that was so great lol.

that would make for a good storyline. but the kid didnt seem like the type that would do that. although in this show, you never know hehe
14th-Sep-2006 04:13 pm (UTC)
csilla, i have been screaming about how matt looks SO much like michael jackson and it really freak me out. i dont like it. at all.

fuckign scientology.
hehe
14th-Sep-2006 05:07 pm (UTC)
i can barely look at the kid anymore! lol.

fuckin scientology indeed. crazy brainwashers. hehe
15th-Sep-2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
He's has always looked like jackson to me he's so fucking ugly

I love that show but would fucking cry if Christian went gay...that's just wrong. No offense intended...but yeah that'd be so stupid. He's hot and it just wouldn't be fair for him to go gay, plus he loves the pussy =-p

ANYWAYS

Scientology is stupid too.

Miss you !
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2018, 5:51 pm GMT.