?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
this week has been rediculous amounts of shit. thats why i havent… 
20th-Sep-2006 11:11 am
this week has been rediculous amounts of shit. thats why i havent been around. sorry.
ill post, and catch up with everyone when the clouds lift.

that is all.
Felix- to the left
Comments 
20th-Sep-2006 11:19 am (UTC)
::hugs:: I know how you feel. Hope your week gets better.
21st-Sep-2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
thanks hun :)
xo
20th-Sep-2006 12:12 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry honey... It's stupid when life gets like that... BTW, did you get my prezzie? *hopes*
20th-Sep-2006 01:10 pm (UTC)
yeah it is stupid :(

you didnt see my whole post i dedicated to getting the present?! lol. it was a couple days ago i think *loves you*
20th-Sep-2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
No I didn't! School's been keeping me busy lately, so I haven't had the chance. Also, I weny anc checked out universities in Canada and USA today:) One in Missouri and one near Seattle as of yet, but I'm checking in on schools in New York next week:)
20th-Sep-2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
what kind of university are you looking for? there are some great ones in NY depending on what your interests are.
21st-Sep-2006 11:17 am (UTC)
Digital Arts or Computer Science(I know I'm a nerd, thank you:P)

It would be so cool to go somewhere near you:D
20th-Sep-2006 12:25 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
20th-Sep-2006 01:29 pm (UTC)
thanks hun :)
20th-Sep-2006 03:51 pm (UTC)
*hugz*
21st-Sep-2006 12:39 pm (UTC)
thanks hun
This page was loaded Jul 19th 2018, 8:01 am GMT.