Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

cuteness

I woke up with a very strange feeling today. It was really off. maybe it was my dream. i dunno. but i went back to bed i was like fuck world civ recitation its the first week i'll just go next week. lol i am back in full loser mode. ok not full but i can feel it kickin in. hehe.

Today i have psychology which is kick ass. i cant wait. i have to get tickets for the showing of the NIN dvd in the student union. i cant believe they are doing that. its so hot!!! i also have to get printer ink cause i have two things due and my damn printer isnt working.

ugh today is gonna be such a crappy day. Josh didnt stop by last night so that kinda put a dent in it all. then i dont see andrea till like 7 today...but i did get new eyeliner lol. i suck so bad...
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments