?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
dont make me! 
24th-Oct-2006 01:21 am
uuuugh i have to wake up at 9am and i really dont wanna go to sleep. you know like when you were a kid and your mom just made you? and you were like noooooooooo. i feel like that right now.

also, csi miami really freaked me out tonight. so that might be it too. it was finally a good ep lol

but no, i just dont wanna go to sleep cause im too busy with my intermanet.
Felix- to the left
Comments 
24th-Oct-2006 11:24 am (UTC)
You're right, Miami last night was really good! I thought it was funny how Ryan was so skeptical and then by the end of the episode he was mega freaked out, ha ha.
24th-Oct-2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
yeah it was so cute lol.

didnt boa vista look like her injury was a lot worse when it first happened? and then that little cut on her head...i was like wtf? i was so happy there for a moment that she would be too injured to be on screen. but no. lol
24th-Oct-2006 06:41 pm (UTC)
I know sometimes I have to get up really early but I don't even bother goign to bed until a couple of hours before I have to get up. I'm not entirely sure why I do it but yah know can't change it lol.
24th-Oct-2006 07:52 pm (UTC)
i was soooo tired this morning! lol
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2018, 10:24 am GMT.