Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

heroes. meh.

so...Heroes. i absolutely did not want to watch this show. i dunno why, but the hype annoyed me when it first aired and so i never got into it. it just didnt look that interesting at all.

but now...because of a certain LOVELY someone who will be joining the cast, i gotta watch it. so anyone wanna fill me in on what ive missed? cause i really dont wanna go back and watch all the eps. i just want a lowdown lol.

eta: casting spoiler in comments
Tags: heroes, tv
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 17 comments