?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
still on hiatus but... 
22nd-Jan-2007 12:02 am
Poll #911467 ooooh new show

the dresden files...

yay
6(50.0%)
nay
1(8.3%)
havent decided yet
5(41.7%)


personally i liked it. its very xfiles meets...something. sort of. lol. i dunno, i like guy whumping, and dresden looks very whumpable. haha. so far so good.

and BSG i havent gotten a chance to see it cause i was supposed to watch it with vito but he couldnt come over today so i have to wait till tomorrow or tuesday! GAH!
Felix- to the left
Comments 
22nd-Jan-2007 02:06 am (UTC)
I didn't watch it...but I've heard that they're doing stuff out of order, which makes me not want to watch it from the scifi channel.
22nd-Jan-2007 02:09 am (UTC)
I didn't watch it. What's it about? This guy has some kind of supernatural powers or something?

BSG was so good!
22nd-Jan-2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
yeah the guy is a wizard or something. it was pretty cool. i wasnt gonna watch it but i figured hey why not, what the heck else am i doing sunday at 9 lol.
22nd-Jan-2007 04:14 am (UTC)
i dont know it looks like a kinda show id watch.. but theres something about it lacking interest..
22nd-Jan-2007 08:53 am (UTC)
Heya, no idea what that is, but were you the person on my flist that wanted a Shep vid to Headstrong at one point? Just wondering where the song came from. Did anyone make it? It's a great song!
22nd-Jan-2007 02:07 pm (UTC)
yeah it was me! no no one ever made it!! how cool would it be though!

wondering where the song came from...meaning, do you need it? or were you just wondering where i got the idea from? hehe

22nd-Jan-2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
oh, no I got the song off someone (you) and I couldn't remember who. Was considering making the vid, but it's still on a list to look at when I next get the vidding bug. :)
22nd-Jan-2007 11:22 pm (UTC)
oooh that would be awsome! :D
24th-Jan-2007 11:18 am (UTC)
Sounds interesting, may have to download :)
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2018, 3:28 am GMT.