?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
LOOOOST!!! 
7th-Feb-2007 11:07 pm
OMGLOST!!!!!!!OMGGGGGGGG!!!

i was soooo happy to have it back. what a weird and crazy episode!!!! im still like leurhgergho;ghgrhgiorh about it! lol. what did you all think?! whats goin on?! eeep!

(so prolly spoilers in comments)
Felix- to the left
Comments 
8th-Feb-2007 04:38 am (UTC)
I thought it was a very strong episode. I think the creators are really switching us over to sympathize with the Others as much as or more than the Losties. I really had to laugh when he said, "My name's Tom, by the way." Suddenly, everybody seems to show their human side. I feel bad for Juliette. Tom seems like a likeable guy. Ben is showing humility.

I liked it.
8th-Feb-2007 06:01 am (UTC)
OMG, when that dude got hit by the bus...yeah actually, that's kind of the extent of my thoughts on that. It was so...ahhhhhh!!!!

Okay, so, am I the only one that thinks Juliet's sister is a hermaphrodite...or something like that? Because the guy mentioned that she successfully impregnated a male mouse, so I assumed that was important to her research. I don't know, am I reaching, here?

I really liked the episode. It started kind of slow, but then built up very nicely.

I can't wait for next week!

8th-Feb-2007 06:39 am (UTC)
no i think the point of the meds were that it could impregnate things artificially. and her sister couldnt have children cause she tried over and over. so now with the drug she finally could. just as men cant have kids but with that drug the male mouse got impregnated :)

i cant wait to see the people on the rest of the island!!!
8th-Feb-2007 06:58 am (UTC)
Hmm okay...I don't know, my mind is weird. I'm automatically looking for the strangest possible answer all the time, haha.

I know! I miss Locke and Sayid!

The rest of the people have had far too little screen time thusfar in the season. Hopefully that will change!
8th-Feb-2007 07:02 am (UTC)
*does not read comments* DAMMIT!!! new Lost was tonight?!?!?!?! holy fucking shit how come I didn't know *cries* I was at the bar getting drunk......SHITSHITSHITSHITSHIT!!!!!!RA-DAMMIT!!!!
8th-Feb-2007 07:07 am (UTC)
omgggg how did you not know?!!?!? i was like counting down the days! lol. you can watch it at abc.com actually!! :D
8th-Feb-2007 05:10 pm (UTC)
cool, I may do that during lunch then, or when I get home. Thanks :)
9th-Feb-2007 12:06 am (UTC)
Loved it. Interesting that we're now getting back story on the Others. Woohoo! I wish someone would come out with a nice big glossy guide with all sorts of arrows and circles showing how things are linked and the info we have so far, with plenty of room for us to put in new stuff that's unveiled along the way.

I mean, really. This series is one big mind fuck. ROCKIN'. *grin*
9th-Feb-2007 01:24 am (UTC)
oh man that would be so awsome. i love the time people put into Lost though. like im sure someone will pick apart that brainwashing vid screen cap by screen cap. lol
9th-Feb-2007 09:43 am (UTC)
I only say:

It's all about Jate!

*bounces off happily*
12th-Feb-2007 11:39 am (UTC)
Great episode, I've been a little meh about Lost lately. Like, I'll get all excited about it, but when I'm watching it I'm a bit disappointed. But last episode has totally got me hooked a gain.
Still haven't got a clue what's going on. I go to these Lost forums sometimes and read ppl's theories, and it's all "magnets and Buddhism and tides and the bible" and I'm like, "buzzah wha?" I swear X-Files was never this hard to understand :)
12th-Feb-2007 05:31 pm (UTC)
oh yeah i love the forums. i spend hours on them after an ep reading about whats goin on. did you watch the clip where they reversed the audio on the brianwashing clip?! freaky as hell. but so awsome.
14th-Feb-2007 07:53 am (UTC)
Ooh I saw that clip! So scary, I had to turn it off ;)
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2018, 11:17 am GMT.