Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

loving you, isnt really something i should do...

today was good and bad all mixed in one. i dedcided it was time to writ ein my journal cause i was at the verge of smashing my mirror against the wall. i just finished crying my eyes out cause josh is like number one asshole. he comes up here and hes like hi. i was like oh hey, whats up..like not too friendly though. and he completley acts like evrything is ok and he wast a total asshole yesterday. so he comes in and starts talking me about random stuff and then hes like well i am so tired so goodnight. im like goodnight. no hug nothing. we hug everynight except for the times when we are mad at eachother. i hope he gets the point. then hes like are you ok? and in the cheeriest voice i could produce i was like "yeah!" hes like no your not whats wrong. and i was like nothing i'm great. goodbye. and i waved him goodbye so i think he got the hint cause he left. words cant even describe how upset i am. i am trying to hold myself back from going after him so bad cause thats so not fair to me. but its killing me inside. i can feel this huge pressure on my heart and i dont know what to do about it.

ugh, moving on to better things (before i explode) i went to siner with amanda and vito today. it was pretty damn fun! i am soooo glad i went. we went to amys place and the spot, for coffee. ihave been dying to go to that place and it was pretty cool. we talked a lot and it was really nice. especially to hang out with different people. tomorrow i am gonna go to the lgbta office, hopefully i wont chicken out. hehe.

i wish i could do something to change myself. anything...
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments